Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $40,000

    304 Robert Rd, Harrison, MI 48625

    1beds
    462sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    0.71 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $87/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Great little opportunity here—just needs the right vision. This 482 sq. ft. cabin offers a solid starting point for your Up North getaway or investment project. Tucked into a peaceful setting, the property includes an existing well and septic system (condition unknown), providing a foundation for future improvements. The cabin itself is ready for someone to bring it back to life—whether you’re looking to restore its charm, create a cozy retreat, or design something fresh to suit your needs. With a smaller footprint, it’s an ideal manageable project with big potential. A great chance for the right buyer to build equity and make it their own.
    34 days
    |
    29
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    RUTH DEFOY 989-429-7552,

    HARRISON REALTY INC. 989-539-2261

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50204744MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 112
      • Dimensions: 8 x 14
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 12
      • Dimensions: 3 x 4
      Kitchen
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 12 x 14
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 12 x 14
      Heating
      • None, Wood
      Appliances
      • Included: Bar Fridge, Range/Oven
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 462
      • Total interior livable area: 462 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 462
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Frontage type: Road
      • Frontage length: 154
      Lot
      • Size: 0.71 Acres
      • Dimensions: 154 x 194
      • Features: Deep Lot - 150+ Ft., Large Lot - 65+ Ft., Wooded, Unpaved, Rural, Rolling/Hilly
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00304043700
      • Special conditions: Private

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cottage
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Log
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Year built: 1948

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Airport Forest Sub 3 Suprvrs Platfrost Township
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Harrison

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $87/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $59,600
      • Annual tax amount: $341
      • Date on market: 4/19/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 29 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,409/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Pending sale$40,000$87/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50204744 Report a problem
        4/19/2026Listed for sale$40,000$87/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50204744 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$333 +2.8%$29,800 +6.8%
        2024$324 $27,900 +42.3%
        2023-- $19,600 +30.2%
        2022-- $15,050 +11.5%
        2021-- $13,500 +6.3%
        2020-- $12,700 +13.4%
        2019-- $11,200 +9.8%
        2018-- $10,200 -7.3%
        2017-- $11,000 +1.4%
        2016-- $10,850 +2.8%
        2015-- $10,550 +1%
        2014-- $10,450 +10.6%
        2013-- $9,450 +16%
        2012-- $8,150 -11.4%
        2011-- $9,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48625

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable