Skip main navigation
Active
  • $365,000

    304 Rodeo Cir, Louisville, OH 44641

    4beds
    2,985sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    First-floor half bathNewer shedOutdoor pavilionWelcoming covered front porchCovered patioLarge walk-in closet
    Showstopper in Louisville! Tucked on a peaceful cul-de-sac in Buffalo Ridge, this fantastic updated Colonial delivers the space, style, and backyard setting families dream about. A welcoming covered front porch leads into a warm foyer with coat closet, setting the tone for a home designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. The front living room/den features French glass doors that open to the cozy family room with a gas fireplace, while the formal dining room adds elegance with a tray ceiling, crown molding, bay windows with a bench, and a bold light fixture. The large eat-in kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, room for a table of eight, and beautiful backyard views with sliding doors leading to the covered patio. A first-floor half bath and convenient laundry area with utility sink and pantry storage add everyday function. Upstairs, the vaulted primary suite feels like a true retreat with double doors to the spacious bath featuring dual sinks, standing shower plus a soaking tub, and a large walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms and a full bath complete the second level. The finished lower level expands the living space with a large rec room, workout room, bonus room, storage, plus reverse osmosis and water softener. Outside is where this home truly shines with an incredible backyard made for swimming, grilling, bonfires, and gathering with friends under the outdoor pavilion—complete with a 22ft heated above-ground pool, pavilion, concrete fire pit, newer shed, and peaceful views that do not look directly into another home. A true family dream home with lots of updates, space, and a setting you will love!
    5 hours
    |
    335
    |
    42
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jose Medina 330-595-9811 jose@josesellshomes.com,

    Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5209013MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Stark Trumbull Area REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Features: Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 16 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Bonus room
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Dining room
      • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Eat in kitchen
      • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 22 x 12
      Exercise room
      • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Family room
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Features: Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 12
      Laundry
      • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 8 x 7
      Living room
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Recreation
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 23 x 22
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Tub, Sink
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Storage, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Basement: Full,Finished,Storage Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,985
      • Total interior livable area: 2,985 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,226
      • Finished area below ground: 759
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered, Front Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Above Ground, Heated
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Additional structures: Pergola, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 03604981
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1998

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $122/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $291,200
      • Annual tax amount: $4,165
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$365,000+109.8%$122/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5209013 Report a problem
        9/23/2015Sold$174,000$58/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,962 +29.8%$101,920 +43.4%
        2023$3,053 -0.4%$71,050 -0.2%
        2022$3,064 -0.3%$71,160
        2021$3,072 +24.8%$71,160 +10.4%
        2020$2,462 $64,480 +4.1%
        2019$2,462 $61,920
        2018$2,462 +5.8%$61,920 +9.7%
        2017$2,327 -2%$56,460
        2016$2,375 +0.8%$56,460 +1.1%
        2015$2,355 $55,830 +15.8%
        2014$2,355 +114.6%$48,200
        2013$1,097 $48,200
        2012-- $48,200 -7.8%
        2011-- $52,290 +0.1%
        2010-- $52,220
        2009$1,847 +0.1%--
        2008$1,845 +1.8%--
        2007$1,813 -77.4%--
        2005$8,037 +2151.3%--
        2004$357 -1.1%--
        2003$361 +12.5%--
        2002$321 --
        2001$321 +15.9%--
        2000$277 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,155/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1781
        Property taxes
        $374
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 44641

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable