304 Sagewood Rd, Greenwood, SC 29646
Home value
$17,800
$11,000 - $28,000
$2,137/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,137/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,137/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,004/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,004/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jason McClendon 864-229-2434,
McClendon Realty LLC
Krista Corbin, 115569
Ponce Realty Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: None,Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,810
- Total interior livable area: 1,810 sqft
- Fencing: None
- Frontage length: Road: 807
Lot
- Size: 1.98 Acres
- Features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 6835994799
- Other equipment: Generator
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Greenwood
- Subdivision: Other
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Sold | $340,000-7.9%$188/sqft |
Source: MLS Of Greenwood Sc Inc. #134572 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Contingent | $369,000$204/sqft |
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,000+1950%$204/sqft |
| 12/30/2025 | Sold | $18,000-95.5%$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Price change | $399,900-8.1%$221/sqft |
| 10/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $435,000+127.2%$240/sqft |
| 6/10/2021 | Sold | $191,500-12.9%$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $219,900+41.9%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2016 | Sold | $155,000$86/sqft |
Source: MLS Of Greenwood Sc Inc. #110869 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $980 | $185,000 |
| 2023 | $980 +1.1% | $185,000 |
| 2022 | $969 -9.5% | $185,000 +20.1% |
| 2021 | $1,071 -2.3% | $154,000 |
| 2020 | $1,096 +1.3% | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $1,082 -66.4% | $154,000 +3.3% |
| 2016 | $3,219 +342.8% | $149,100 |
| 2015 | $727 +0.2% | $149,100 +2401.7% |
| 2014 | $726 | $5,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 29646