Skip main navigation
Sold for $401,500
  • $401,500

    304 Watertons Way, Joppa, MD 21085

    4beds
    2,220sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    10,149 Square Feet Lot
    $403,300 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $3,105 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $403,300

    $383,000 - $423,000

    $3,105/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,105/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,105/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,578/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,578/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fantastic Opportunity! This spacious home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, featuring a large open kitchen with an island and breakfast nook—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upon entering the open foyer, you are welcomed by formal living and dining rooms with beautiful hardwood floors. The home also boasts a huge family room with a cozy gas fireplace. The primary suite includes a generous walk-in closet and an attached bathroom with double vanities, a separate shower, and a relaxing soaking tub. A large unfinished basement provides endless potential and is ready for your personal touch. This home is truly a blank canvas, waiting for you to bring it to life and make it your own.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kirk Steffes 443-640-5126,

    Cummings & Co. Realtors

    Bought with:

    Rob Commodari, 530212

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDHR2049944MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • 9'+ Ceilings, Dry Wall
    • Flooring: Engineered Wood, Ceramic Tile, Other
    • Basement: Drainage System,Full,Concrete,Rear Entrance,Sump Pump,Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,172
    • Total interior livable area: 2,220 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,220
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Concrete, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10,149 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 1301320548
    • Zoning: R1COS
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $137 quarterly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/26/2026Sold$401,500+0.4%$181/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHR2049944 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Pending sale$400,000$180/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHR2049944 Report a problem
    12/15/2025Listed for sale$400,000$180/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHR2049944 Report a problem
    12/9/2025Pending sale$400,000+103.3%$180/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHR2049944 Report a problem
    1/16/2001Sold$196,750$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,934 +5.7%$360,967 +5.7%
    2024$3,722 +3.5%$341,500 +3.5%
    2023$3,596 +3.6%$329,967 -3.4%
    2022$3,471 -0.7%$341,500 +11.3%
    2021$3,496 +1.2%$306,900 +2.6%
    2020$3,454 +2.6%$299,267 -2.5%
    2019$3,365 +2.7%$306,900 +8.1%
    2018$3,277 $284,000
    2017$3,277 +2241%$284,000 +2.5%
    2016$140 $277,000 +1.3%
    2015$140 -96.1%$273,500
    2014$3,628 $273,500
    2013-- $273,500 -10.3%
    2012-- $305,000
    2011-- $305,000
    2010-- $305,000 -15.7%
    2009-- $361,740 +10.9%
    2008-- $326,202 +12.2%
    2007-- $290,666 +13.9%
    2006-- $255,130 +10.6%
    2005-- $230,662 +11.9%
    2004-- $206,196 +13.5%
    2003-- $181,730 +5.7%
    2002-- $171,960 +6%
    2001-- $162,190

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21085