Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $283,500

    3040 Buffalo Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    5beds
    3,036sqft
    : 
    Multi Family
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $93/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Pleasant yard
    If these walls could talk I think we'd hear quite a tale. A long history as a couple of rental units that complemented the Vet's office, there an awesome opportunity for someone to reimagine this space. Three rental units? One rental unit and a full conversion on the rest? Whatever you decide, it's got decent bones and a very pleasant yard - let's talk about how this might work for you.
    23 days
    |
    2,564
    |
    114
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ann M. Hilliard 570-768-4792,

    RE/MAX BRIDGES

    Source: CSVBOR,MLS#: C-1008

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Oil
      Features
      • Basement: Block,Concrete,Interior Entry,Unfinished
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,036
      • Total interior livable area: 3,036 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,036
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.73 Acres
      • Dimensions: .73
      Details
      • Parcel number: 001079059.A0000

Condition
      • Year built: 1900

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: On Site
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Subdivision: 0-None
      Location
      • Region: Lewisburg

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $93/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $129,800
      • Annual tax amount: $2,020
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$283,500$93/sqft
        Source: CSVBOR #C-1008 Report a problem
        8/3/2019Listing removed$650
        Source: BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - SUNBURY #20-81217 Report a problem
        7/24/2019Listed for rent$650
        11/13/2018Listing removed$650
        Source: BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - SUNBURY #20-78253 Report a problem
        10/31/2018Listed for rent$650

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,739 +1.4%$129,800
        2024$2,700 +3.2%$129,800
        2023$2,615 +0.4%$129,800
        2022$2,604 -1.7%$129,800
        2021$2,648 +211%$129,800
        2020$851 -65.4%$129,800
        2019$2,464 +10103.4%$129,800
        2018$24 $129,800
        2017-- $129,800
        2016-- $129,800
        2015-- $129,800
        2014-- $129,800
        2013-- $129,800
        2012-- $129,800
        2011-- $129,800
        2010-- $129,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 17837

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable