3040 Smith Ridge Trce, Norcross, GA 30071
Home value
$392,900
$373,000 - $413,000
$2,209/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,209/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,209/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,674/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,674/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Mike Price,
EXP Realty, LLC.,
Cantrell Alvarado,
EXP Realty, LLC.
Tracey Eum, 240923
Blue Lake Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: None
- Level: None
Bedroom
- Features: None
Primary bathroom
- Features: Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Other
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump, Humidity Control
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,980
- Total interior livable area: 1,980 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 5,662 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: R6256 334
- Other equipment: TV Antenna
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick 3 Sides, HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Security Lights
Community
- Community features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Beltline, Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Park, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Location
- Region: Norcross
- Subdivision: Madison Ridge
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- HOA fee: $255 quarterly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Termite
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2024 | Sold | $391,000-2.2%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2024 | Pending sale | $399,900$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $399,900+105.2%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2007 | Sold | $194,900$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,317 +12.2% | $160,960 +22.2% |
| 2024 | $3,848 +14.3% | $131,760 |
| 2023 | $3,366 -12.5% | $131,760 |
| 2022 | $3,848 +21.2% | $131,760 +36.9% |
| 2021 | $3,175 -0.6% | $96,280 |
| 2020 | $3,194 +6.7% | $96,280 +5.2% |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $91,560 +10% |
| 2018 | $2,994 +15.2% | $83,240 +10.4% |
| 2016 | $2,599 +11.5% | $75,400 +12.7% |
| 2015 | $2,331 | $66,920 |
| 2014 | $2,331 +21.5% | $66,920 +13.9% |
| 2013 | $1,918 | $58,760 |
| 2012 | -- | $58,760 |
| 2011 | -- | $58,760 -19.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $72,840 |
| 2009 | -- | $72,840 +462% |
| 2007 | -- | $12,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30071