Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $525,000

    3040 Stone Rd, East Pt, GA 30344

    6beds
    4,257sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2000
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $550,100 Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $4,021 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $550,100

    $523,000 - $578,000

    $4,021/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,021/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,021/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,115/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,115/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3040 Stone Rd has class, character and charisma in the unincorporated Hagger Hills community! The open foyer welcomes you with a grand chandler and open family room with brick-like walls, lots of natural light that leads into the kitchen and wraps around to the enchanted dinning room. The primary on the main provides coziness and comfort that leads into the master bathroom while you can have a fashion runway in the walk-in closet. As you ascend upstairs, 4 bedrooms greet you with nicely sized closet space in every room. The basement is the show stopper that has a lot to offer… can be an in-law suite, apartment or a get away space. The bathroom is breathtaking, the bedroom is very nice size, the salon is gorgeous and the media room is situated with a handsome granite bar top… while the ample storage area is neatly tucked in plain sight. The landscape is delightful; private back yard lined with arborvitae trees, beautiful walkway from the back to the front of the house. Complete HVAC installation - 2021 Aquagaurd Leaf Guard Gutter installation - 2022 Complete lawn re-soded- 2022; Arborvitae trees installation 2023 New refrigerator - 2022 Near Camp Creek Market Place, Hartsfield-Jackson Int’l Airport, Tyler Perry Studios, downtown Atlanta and interstate! Seller is owner/agent.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Pamela Kimbrough,

    Keller Williams Buckhead 404-604-3800

    Bought with:

    Terri Haklin, 367244

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7372282MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main
    • Level: Master on Main
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Crown Molding, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, Recessed Lighting, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Shutters
    • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,257
    • Total interior livable area: 4,257 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Front Yard,Wrought Iron
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Other
    • Waterfront features: None
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 14 0227  LL0660
    • Other equipment: Home Theater
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick 4 Sides
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/13/2024Sold$525,000+10.5%$123/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7372282 Report a problem
    11/29/2021Sold$475,000+115.9%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/13/2017Sold$220,000+171.6%$52/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5740005 Report a problem
    3/9/2009Sold$81,000-27.7%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/18/2008Sold$112,000-37.8%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/2004Sold$180,000-33.3%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2002Sold$270,000-3.6%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/2000Sold$280,000$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,568 +26.8%$179,880
    2023$2,025 -16.3%$179,880 +25.2%
    2022$2,420 +17%$143,680 +39.4%
    2021$2,068 -14.1%$103,080 +20.8%
    2020$2,408 -13.6%$85,320 +1.8%
    2019$2,787 $83,800 +2.3%
    2018$2,787 $81,880 +106.1%
    2017$2,787 +49.5%$39,720
    2016$1,864 -0.3%$39,720
    2015$1,869 +67.6%$39,720 +9.1%
    2014$1,116 +5.2%$36,400
    2013$1,060 -0.4%$36,400
    2012$1,065 $36,400 -15.9%
    2011-- $43,280 -20.3%
    2010$1,576 -35.3%$54,280 -37.5%
    2009$2,434 $86,840 -18.2%
    2008-- $106,160
    2007$2,608 $106,160

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30344