Poised on the 18th Fairway within the exclusive, guard-gated community of ArrowCreek, this striking contemporary modern estate is a triumph of design, luxury, and craftsmanship. Every inch of this architectural gem has been meticulously curated to offer an unparalleled living experience, surrounded by sweeping vistas of pristine golf course greens, the majestic Sierra mountains, and the twinkling downtown Reno city lights below. Boasting four expansive en suite bedrooms, office, and two additional powder rooms, this residence redefines elevated living. The soaring 28 foot ceilings in the main living area create a sense of openness and drama, while walls of glass and multiple second-level balconies bring the outside in, capturing the full grandeur of the natural landscape. The heart of the home is a gourmet chef's kitchen that stuns with oversized waterfall-edge Mont Blanc Quartzite countertops, top-of-the-line Monogram appliances including a seven-burner range, double ovens, a built-in Miele espresso bar, and impressive side by side Monogram 36" refrigerator & freezer. Custom cabinetry crafted specifically for this home elevates each space with seamless functionality and style. For the automotive connoisseur, the six-car garage offers ceiling heights ranging from 12-16 feet and door clearances at 9 feet, ideal for accommodating car lifts, creating a dream space for a collector or enthusiast. Light oak engineered wood floors run throughout the home, complemented by ambient LED lighting that infuses each living space with warmth and a sleek glow. Ascend the floating staircase each step lit by motion-sensor lighting and cross the bridge above to take in panoramic views from every angle. The primary suite is a sanctuary of luxury, with soaring 16 foot ceilings and a spa-inspired en suite bathroom featuring custom tile work that extends floor to ceiling in the walk-in shower, offering a visual statement as bold as it is beautiful. This home is more than just a residence it's a lifestyle defined by sophistication, precision, and breathtaking beauty. Welcome to your elevated life in ArrowCreek!
Active
$4,299,000
3041 Palmer Pointe Ct, Reno, NV 89511
4beds
4,888sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
0.62 Acres Lot
$4,028,500 Zestimate®
$880/sqft
$382/mo HOA
What's special
Majestic sierra mountainsSeven-burner rangeWalls of glassTop-of-the-line monogram appliancesAmbient led lightingDouble ovensBuilt-in miele espresso bar
- 76 days |
- 807 |
- 22 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tawny Garrick BS.1002735 775-772-3519,
Sierra Sotheby's International
Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260002376
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Additional Refrigerator(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Sink, Washer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Loft, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Metal Frames, Triple Pane Windows, Window Coverings
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,888
- Total interior livable area: 4,888 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 6
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Deck
- Exterior features: Balcony, Fire Pit, Rain Gutters
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City, Golf Course, Mountain(s), Ski Resort
Lot
- Size: 0.62 Acres
- Features: Common Area, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, On Golf Course
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 15216015
- Zoning: HDR
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Insulation - Batts, Insulation - Blown-In, Stone Veneer, Stucco
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition,Flat,Metal,Pitched
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Water Meter Installed
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Keyless Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Arrowcreek 7
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
- Services included: Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $382 monthly
- HOA name: Arrowcreek HOA
Location
- Region: Reno
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $880/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,303,459
- Annual tax amount: $23,670
- Date on market: 3/5/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 77 days
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$4,028,500
$3.83M - $4.23M
$7,745/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $4,299,000$880/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Listing removed | $4,299,000$880/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Price change | $4,299,000-4.4%$880/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $4,495,000+1408.4%$920/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2020 | Sold | $298,000$61/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2020 | Listed for sale | $298,000+19.2%$61/sqft |
Source: Dickson Realty - Caughlin #200010941 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2001 | Sold | $250,000+42.9%$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/1999 | Sold | $175,000$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,981 +61.6% | $806,211 +50.1% |
| 2024 | $14,222 +1401.7% | $536,989 +471.6% |
| 2023 | $947 +8.1% | $93,940 +17.8% |
| 2022 | $876 +6.6% | $79,760 +49.1% |
| 2021 | $822 +5% | $53,511 +15.1% |
| 2020 | $783 -4.8% | $46,511 |
| 2019 | $822 +5% | $46,511 +3.9% |
| 2018 | $783 +12% | $44,754 +8.5% |
| 2017 | $699 | $41,263 +26.9% |
| 2016 | $699 | $32,508 +12% |
| 2015 | $699 +3.9% | $29,028 +14.2% |
| 2014 | $673 | $25,421 +26.2% |
| 2013 | $673 | $20,151 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,151 +1.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $19,795 -65% |
| 2010 | -- | $56,534 |
| 2009 | -- | $56,534 -18.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $69,300 -20.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $86,751 |
| 2006 | -- | $86,751 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $85,050 +8% |
| 2004 | -- | $78,750 +25% |
| 2003 | -- | $63,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $63,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $63,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 89511