3042 N Racine Ave #3, Chicago, IL 60657
Home value
$671,500
$638,000 - $705,000
$3,908/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,908/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,908/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,238/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,238/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Matt Laricy 708-250-2696,
Americorp, Ltd
Liz Hinard
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Third
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Third
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X10
Deck
- Level: Third
- Area: 176 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X11
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Custom Cabinetry, Granite Counters, Updated Kitchen), Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Third
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X10
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Third
- Area: 9 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 3X3
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Third
- Area: 272 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17X16
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, In Unit
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Storage
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Fencing: Fenced
Details
- Parcel number: 14291110561003
- Special conditions: List Broker Must Accompany
- Other equipment: TV-Cable, Intercom, Ceiling Fan(s), Air Purifier
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $205 monthly
- Amenities included: Storage, On Site Manager/Engineer
- Services included: Water, Parking, Insurance
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash
- Ownership: Condo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | $720,000+13.4%$554/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Pending sale | $635,000$488/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $635,000+15.5%$488/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Sold | $550,000+33.3%$423/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2019 | Sold | $412,500-6.8%$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2019 | Pending sale | $442,500$340/sqft |
Source: 33 Realty #10366128 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2019 | Listed for sale | $442,500$340/sqft |
Source: 33 Realty #10366128 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2019 | Pending sale | $442,500$340/sqft |
Source: 33 Realty #10366128 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2019 | Listed for sale | $442,500+16.4%$340/sqft |
Source: 33 Realty #10366128 Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2013 | Listing removed | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Your Home Realty LLC #08497309 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2013 | Listed for rent | $2,500+4.2%$2/sqft |
| 9/1/2011 | Listing removed | $2,400$2/sqft |
Source: Your Home Realty, LLC #07891766 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2011 | Listed for rent | $2,400$2/sqft |
| 3/6/2002 | Sold | $380,000$292/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $10,127 +2.6% | $47,999 |
| 2022 | $9,873 +2.3% | $47,999 |
| 2021 | $9,652 -4.2% | $47,999 +6.2% |
| 2020 | $10,071 +10.9% | $45,206 |
| 2019 | $9,082 +1.7% | $45,206 |
| 2018 | $8,930 +16.2% | $45,206 +26.7% |
| 2017 | $7,683 +7.5% | $35,689 |
| 2016 | $7,148 +9.3% | $35,689 |
| 2015 | $6,540 -0.5% | $35,689 +0.7% |
| 2014 | $6,576 +2% | $35,441 |
| 2013 | $6,446 +1.4% | $35,441 |
| 2012 | $6,360 +2% | $35,441 -7.9% |
| 2011 | $6,232 -0.4% | $38,461 |
| 2010 | $6,258 +4.4% | $38,461 |
| 2009 | $5,997 +19.8% | $38,461 +10.2% |
| 2008 | $5,007 +1% | $34,907 |
| 2007 | $4,958 -9.1% | $34,907 -8.1% |
| 2006 | $5,455 -11.5% | $37,999 +0.7% |
| 2005 | $6,164 +1% | $37,723 |
| 2004 | $6,102 +2.2% | $37,723 |
| 2003 | $5,969 | $37,723 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Lake View