Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $49,000

    30425 W Conejo Rd, Seligman, AZ 86337

    --beds
    --baths
    3.48Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    3.48 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Good road accessWide-open high-desert views
    This 3.48-acre off-grid retreat in Bridge Canyon offers a rustic, cozy site-built cabin surrounded by mature junipers and pinion pine trees. Set at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac with good road access and only 10 minutes from I-40, it features a loft, small kitchen, 400-gallon water tank with hauling trailer, and an included but not yet installed solar setup. A peaceful weekend escape with room to expand or simply unwind amid wide-open high-desert views.
    184 days
    |
    1,621
    |
    68
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle Hoskins 928-637-8008,

    High Country Realty LLC

    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1077927MLS Logo

• Has view: Yes
      • View description: Juniper/Pinon, Mountain(s), Panoramic
      Lot
      • Size: 3.48 Acres
      • Topography: Cul-de-Sac,Juniper/Pinon,Rural,Sloped - Gentle,Views
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2117
      • Zoning: RCU2A

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Bridge Canyon Country Estates
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Seligman

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $6,324
      • Annual tax amount: $46
      • Date on market: 11/21/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 183 days
      • Exclusions: No
      • Road surface type: Dirt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,496/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/14/2026Listed for sale$49,000
        Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1077927 Report a problem
        2/14/2026Pending sale$49,000
        11/21/2025Listed for sale$49,000-35.9%
        6/16/2025Listing removed$76,400
        Source: Momentum MLS #015550 Report a problem
        6/20/2024Listed for sale$76,400+1429.5%
        Source: Momentum MLS #015550 Report a problem
        4/23/2013Sold$4,995+316.3%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/5/2012Sold$1,200
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$45 +3.2%$417 +4.8%
        2024$43 +6.5%$398 -40.2%
        2023$41 -11.6%$665 +84.7%
        2022$46 +1%$360 -23.4%
        2021$45 -0.6%$470 +27%
        2020$46 +6.1%$370
        2019$43 --
        2018-- --
        2017-- --
        2016-- --
        2015-- --
        2014-- --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011$56 $656
        2010-- --
        2009$57 +2%--
        2008$56 --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 86337

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        4 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable