Investor Special. 2 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom . All Copper wiring has been stolen from the property. Kitchen is inhabitable at this time. Major Mold in the basement, and Upstairs bathroom has a major leak and that gone down into the dining room. property being Sold "AS IS"
Under contract
Street View
$50,000
3044 Fenwick Rd, Camden, NJ 08104
2beds
960sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1920
1,651 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$52/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 9 days |
- 41 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Valerie Regan 856-725-3895,
Real Broker, LLC
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2117712
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 960
- Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 960
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: On Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
Features
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1,651 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22.00 x 0.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 080065500025
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Block
Condition
- Below Average
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1920
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $52/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $84,200
- Annual tax amount: $3,104
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash
- Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,567/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Contingent | $50,000$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $50,000-70.6%$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listing removed | $170,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $170,000+17.2%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Listing removed | $145,000$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2025 | Pending sale | $145,000$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $145,000+3.6%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2022 | Sold | $140,000+0.7%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2022 | Pending sale | $139,000$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $139,000+334.4%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2021 | Sold | $32,000-0.1%$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2020 | Pending sale | $32,044$33/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ONE Realty-Moorestown #NJCD389344 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2020 | Price change | $32,044+28.5%$33/sqft |
| 4/6/2020 | Pending sale | $24,944$26/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX One Realty #NJCD389344 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2020 | Listed for sale | $24,944-28.7%$26/sqft |
| 4/1/2018 | Listing removed | $35,000$36/sqft |
Source: Sell All Properties Llc Realty #1001761701 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2017 | Price change | $35,000+16.7%$36/sqft |
Source: Sell All Properties LLC Realty #7059511 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2017 | Listed for sale | $30,000-24.8%$31/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Connection-Medford #7030637 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2016 | Listing removed | $39,900$42/sqft |
Source: NextRE, Inc-Sicklerville #6817434 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2016 | Listed for sale | $39,900+59.6%$42/sqft |
| 3/7/2016 | Listing removed | $25,000-35.9%$26/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Washington Township #6476113 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2015 | Listing removed | $39,000$41/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #6476113 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2015 | Price change | $39,000-7.1%$41/sqft |
| 4/16/2015 | Listed for sale | $42,000-41.7%$44/sqft |
| 9/26/2014 | Listing removed | $950$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2014 | Listed for rent | $950$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2006 | Sold | $72,000+10.4%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2005 | Sold | $65,200+4.3%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2001 | Sold | $62,500$65/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,104 +4.1% | $84,200 |
| 2024 | $2,983 +3.4% | $84,200 |
| 2023 | $2,884 +37.3% | $84,200 +34.7% |
| 2022 | $2,101 +0.4% | $62,500 |
| 2021 | $2,093 +387.5% | $62,500 |
| 2020 | $429 -55.3% | $62,500 |
| 2019 | $960 | $62,500 |
| 2018 | $960 -46.3% | $62,500 |
| 2017 | $1,788 +3.9% | $62,500 |
| 2016 | $1,721 +2.5% | $62,500 |
| 2015 | $1,680 +0.8% | $62,500 |
| 2014 | $1,667 +7.5% | $62,500 |
| 2012 | $1,551 -22.9% | $62,500 |
| 2011 | $2,012 -2.3% | $62,500 +42.7% |
| 2010 | $2,060 +1.5% | $43,800 |
| 2009 | $2,030 | $43,800 |
| 2008 | -- | $43,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $43,800 +29.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $33,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $33,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $33,800 |
| 2003 | -- | $33,800 |
| 2002 | -- | $33,800 |
| 2001 | -- | $33,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Fairview