Skip main navigation
Sold for $95,000
  • $95,000

    3044 Lincoln #C, Boca Raton, FL 33434

    2beds
    896sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $106/sqft
    $1,786 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,786/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,786/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,786/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,065/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,065/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 55+ Community 2 BR 2 Bath Condo with a Beautiful Lake View. Needs some TLC. Located in Beautiful Century Village. Beautiful Clubhouse with all of Amenities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeanette M Baird 561-350-0791,

    Signature International RE

    Bought with:

    Rokhel Shimunov, 3512926

    ROARING LIONS REALTY, LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11149051MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 11 X 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 80
    • Dimensions: 10 X 8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 336
    • Dimensions: 24 X 14
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Kitchen/Dining Combo, Multiple En Suite Bathrooms, Stacked Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Blinds
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,024
    • Total interior livable area: 896 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Balcony
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
    • Pool features: Association
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake
    • Waterfront features: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424708140033044

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Security Guard
    Community
    • Community features: Gated, Street Lights
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: Lincoln At Century Village

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $527 monthly
    • Amenities included: Bocce Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Library, Pickleball, Pool, Trail(s), Trash, Transportation Service
    • Services included: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$95,000-9.5%$106/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11149051 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Price change$105,000-4.5%$117/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11149051 Report a problem
    12/20/2025Listed for sale$110,000+65.4%$123/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11149051 Report a problem
    5/4/1995Sold$66,500$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$369 +4.5%$44,659 +3%
    2023$353 -7.1%$43,358 +3%
    2022$380 +5%$42,095 +3%
    2021$362 +1.4%$40,869 +1.4%
    2020$357 +1%$40,305 +2.3%
    2019$354 $39,399 +1.9%
    2018$354 +3.9%$38,664 +2.1%
    2017$340 +0.7%$37,869 +2.1%
    2016$338 +1.1%$37,090 +0.7%
    2015$334 -0.8%$36,832 +0.8%
    2014$337 +2.4%$36,540 +1.5%
    2013$329 +13.5%$36,000
    2012$290 +2.5%$36,000 +2.9%
    2011$283 -19.4%$35,000 -14.6%
    2010$351 -17.8%$41,000 -17.7%
    2009$427 +8.1%$49,838 +0.1%
    2008$395 +8.9%$49,788 +3%
    2007$363 -0.3%$48,338 +2.5%
    2006$364 $47,159 +3%
    2005-- $45,785 +3%
    2004$202 +58.9%$44,451 +1.9%
    2003$127 -72.8%$43,622 +2.4%
    2002$467 -12.1%$42,600 -6.6%
    2001$532 +2.6%$45,600 +0.7%
    2000$518 -2%$45,300 -13.1%
    1999$529 $52,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33434