Experience the best of country living with this fully renovated 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath estate set on just over 10 sprawling acres. This expansive home has been thoughtfully updated to offer modern finishes while maintaining a warm, inviting feel. With generous living spaces, abundant natural light, a layout built for comfort and functionality, and a brand new 10-ton Bosch a/c unit, it's ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Outside, the possibilities are endless create your dream ranch, build additional structures, or simply enjoy the privacy and open space that's becoming harder to find. A rare opportunity to own a property that truly offers it all.
For sale
$729,000
30450 Morgan Canyon Rd, Prather, CA 93651
5beds
4baths
3,224sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1973
10.13 Acres Lot
$705,700 Zestimate®
$226/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern finishesAbundant natural lightPrivacy and open spaceWarm inviting feelGenerous living spacesExpansive home
- 21 days |
- 1,362 |
- 98 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Savannah A. Cabano DRE #02190861 209-225-8502,
Exit Realty Consultants
Source: Fresno MLS,MLS#: 647711Originating MLS: Fresno MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 1
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 2
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 3
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,224
- Total interior livable area: 3,224 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
Lot
- Size: 10.13 Acres
- Features: Foothill
Details
- Parcel number: 11858015
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: On
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Propane
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security Gate
Location
- Region: Prather
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $226/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $484,825
- Annual tax amount: $5,151
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$705,700
$670,000 - $741,000
$2,735/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $729,000+69.5%$226/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #647711 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Sold | $430,000+0.8%$133/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2017 | Sold | $426,500+9.6%$132/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2014 | Listing removed | $389,000$121/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Ditton Realty #YG14144440 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2014 | Price change | $389,000-8.5%$121/sqft |
| 7/11/2014 | Listed for sale | $425,000+269.6%$132/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Ditton Realty Nort #YG14144440 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2013 | Sold | $115,000-69.7%$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2011 | Listing removed | $379,000$118/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Sierra-SL #330605 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2011 | Price change | $379,000+52.2%$118/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Sierra-SL #330605 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2010 | Price change | $249,000-34.3%$77/sqft |
Source: Century 21 C. Watson #364627 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2010 | Price change | $379,000+26.8%$118/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Sierra-SL #330605 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2010 | Price change | $299,000-21.1%$93/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 C. Watson #340048 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2010 | Price change | $379,000+26.8%$118/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Sierra-SL #330605 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2010 | Price change | $299,000-11.8%$93/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 C. Watson #340048 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2010 | Price change | $339,000-10.6%$105/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 C. Watson #340048 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2010 | Price change | $379,000+11.8%$118/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Sierra-SL #330605 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2010 | Price change | $339,000-5.6%$105/sqft |
Source: C. Watson #340048 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2010 | Price change | $359,000-5.3%$111/sqft |
Source: C. Watson #340048 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2009 | Price change | $379,000+5.6%$118/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Sierra-SL #330605 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2009 | Price change | $359,000-5.3%$111/sqft |
Source: C. Watson #340048 Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2009 | Price change | $379,000+5.6%$118/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Sierra-SL #330605 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2009 | Price change | $359,000-5.3%$111/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 C. Watson #340048 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2009 | Listed for sale | $379,000-15.7%$118/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #330605 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2008 | Listing removed | $449,500$139/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #294065 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2008 | Price change | $449,500-0.1%$139/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #294065 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2008 | Listed for sale | $450,000$140/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #294065 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,151 +6.2% | $484,825 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,850 +1.9% | $475,319 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,757 +1.3% | $466,000 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,699 +3% | $456,863 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,560 +0.3% | $447,906 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,547 +2% | $443,314 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,458 +2.3% | $434,622 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,359 +248.2% | $426,100 +249.2% |
| 2017 | $1,252 +3.8% | $122,015 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,206 +1.6% | $119,623 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,188 +1.9% | $117,828 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $115,521 -43.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $204,310 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $200,305 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $196,378 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $194,911 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $195,375 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $191,545 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $187,790 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $184,109 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $180,500 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $176,962 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $173,719 |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $1,771 | $184,083 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93651