3046 Cartersburg Rd, Danville, IN 46122
Home value
$464,100
$436,000 - $492,000
$1,961/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,961/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,961/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,764/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,764/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Hannah Knotts 317-446-0874,
Freije Real Estate
Leah Mencke
Blooming Wilderness Cedar Real Estate Brokerage LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Basement
- Area: 176 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 128 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x16
Family room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 228 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x12
Kitchen
- Features: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 325 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25x13
Laundry
- Level: Basement
- Area: 136 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x17
Living room
- Level: Upper
- Area: 336 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 28x12
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Free-Standing Freezer, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, Supplemental Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: WoodWorkStain/Painted
- Has basement: Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Insert, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,249
- Total interior livable area: 2,249 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 540
Lot
- Size: 9.35 Acres
- Features: Rural - Not Subdivision, Mature Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Barn Mini, Barn Pole
- Parcel number: 321126200004000013
- Special conditions: As Is
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl With Brick
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | $464,000-9.9%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Pending sale | $515,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $515,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Pending sale | $515,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $515,000-2.8%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Price change | $530,000-2.8%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $545,000$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,605 +1.5% | $254,700 +0.4% |
| 2024 | $1,581 +6.9% | $253,800 +4.8% |
| 2023 | $1,480 +10.1% | $242,100 +6.8% |
| 2022 | $1,344 -38.7% | $226,700 +11.4% |
| 2021 | $2,192 +15.6% | $203,500 -31.6% |
| 2020 | $1,896 -12% | $297,400 +11.3% |
| 2019 | $2,155 -4.9% | $267,300 +3.1% |
| 2018 | $2,266 -8.8% | $259,200 +16.3% |
| 2017 | $2,485 +64.1% | $222,800 +2.2% |
| 2016 | $1,514 +10.2% | $218,100 +5.2% |
| 2014 | $1,375 -8.4% | $207,300 -1.3% |
| 2013 | $1,500 -26.2% | $210,000 -12.3% |
| 2011 | $2,033 -4.7% | $239,400 |
| 2010 | $2,134 +10.6% | $239,400 +0.5% |
| 2009 | $1,929 -4.5% | $238,100 +9.7% |
| 2007 | $2,019 -10% | $216,950 +1% |
| 2006 | $2,244 | $214,900 +21.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $177,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 46122