Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $280,000

    2105 County Highway 107, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    3beds
    1,320sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1940
    23.18 Acres Lot
    $289,200 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $1,993 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $289,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,993/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,993/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,993/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,938/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,938/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MULTIPLE OFFERS- ALL OFFERS DUE FRIDAY 10/10 AT NOON Fall in love with the charm and character of this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath Perth home nestled on over 23 peaceful acres the perfect setting for country living. Inside, you'll find arched doorways, built-ins, and sun-filled living and dining rooms that blend warmth with functionality. The updated kitchen features modern finishes and new luxury vinyl flooring that flows throughout. Convenient first-floor living includes two bedrooms, a full bath, and laundry area. Upstairs offers a third bedroom or bonus space for a home office or guest room. Step outside to a fenced-in yard and spacious deck, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Recent updates include new floors, freshly painted interior and exterior, renovated kitchen and bath, new appliances, and a 3-year-old well. The detached garage is sold as-is. Located in the desirable Broadalbin-Perth Schools, close to the Great Sacandaga Lake and village amenities, this home combines country comfort with modern updates.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Mentiply 518-369-4545,

    Renovo Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Jaret Falkowitz, 10401363437

    Real Broker NY LLC

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202527168MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Features
    • Flooring: Linoleum
    • Basement: Partial
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,320
    • Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,320
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Off Street, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 23.18 Acres
    • Features: Level, Cleared
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: 172289 167.217
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1940

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Amsterdam

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/12/2025Sold$280,000+12%$212/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202527168 Report a problem
    10/12/2025Pending sale$249,900$189/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202527168 Report a problem
    10/5/2025Listed for sale$249,900+92.2%$189/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202527168 Report a problem
    11/6/2013Sold$130,000+30%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/9/2012Sold$100,000$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $112,500
    2023-- $112,500
    2022-- $112,500
    2021-- $112,500
    2020-- $112,500
    2019-- $112,500
    2018-- $112,500
    2017$2,856 $112,500
    2016-- $112,500
    2015-- $112,500
    2014-- $112,500 +10%
    2013-- $102,300
    2012-- $102,300
    2011-- $102,300
    2010-- $102,300
    2009-- $102,300
    2008-- $102,300
    2007-- $102,300
    2006-- $102,300
    2005-- $102,300 +62.1%
    2004-- $63,100
    2003-- $63,100
    2002-- $63,100
    2001-- $63,100
    2000-- $63,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12010