Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,449/mo

    Fees may apply

    3049 Chenoweth Rd #904, Akron, OH 44312

    2beds
    950sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Jul 7 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Two styles available; The Fairway - Galley Kitchen The Ace - Open Kitchen
    56 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 950 sqft

Condition
    • Year built: 1999

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Flexible Lease Terms Pet Policy: Pets welcome provided qualified documentation We follow local guidance on Breed Restrictions $200 pet fee does apply $30 pet rent per month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Price change$1,449+0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2026Price change$1,439+1.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2026Price change$1,424+1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2026Price change$1,404+0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2026Price change$1,399+1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2026Price change$1,384+0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Price change$1,374+1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2026Price change$1,354+0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Price change$1,349+2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Price change$1,319-0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2026Price change$1,329-0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2026Price change$1,339-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Price change$1,344-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Price change$1,369-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Price change$1,384-0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Price change$1,394-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2026Price change$1,424+1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2026Price change$1,399+0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2026Price change$1,394-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2026Price change$1,434-1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Price change$1,459+2.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2026Price change$1,419-4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Price change$1,484+0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2026Price change$1,474+0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for rent$1,464$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 44312