Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $217,500

    305 Aldine St, Rochester, NY 14619

    3beds
    2,136sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1925
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $217,700 Zestimate®
    $102/sqft
    $2,161 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $217,700

    $207,000 - $229,000

    $2,161/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,161/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,161/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,356/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,356/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A Show Stopping Traditional, located in the heart of Rochester's Historic 19th Ward! This Sought After Neighborhood, is just mins from Strong, U Of R, RIT & Highway 390. Impressive 3 bed 1.5 Bath Colonial Boast of over 2,100 sqft! The exterior welcomes you with vinyl siding & replacement windows, along with a spacious front porch, detached TWO CAR GARAGE & fully fenced backyard! Upon entry, you’re welcomed by beautifully REFINISHED HARDWOOD floors that extend through the living & dining spaces. The expansive living room is highlighted by a classic fireplace, serving as a focal point while providing warmth and architectural charm! The dining area offers generous space for gatherings and includes charming dinning nook by the window a cozy spot for meals or relaxing. From here, step into kitchen equipped with white crisp cabinets, stainless steal appliances & tile backsplash & flooring. Upstairs you will Find 3 good size bedrooms, a large bathroom with vanity, fixtures & tub surround. BONUS FINISHED WALK UP ATTIC & POWDER ROOM, perfect for a home office, guest suite, or entertainment space. Finally Check out the DRY/CLEAN BASEMENT w/glass block windows ready for your finish. Well maintained same owners for over 40 Years! RECENT UPDATES INCLUDE: Hot water heater, gutters/downspouts, electrical panel & freshly painted interior. This One Is Ready For you! Don't Wait... It Wont Lat Long!(PUBLIC OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 2/28/26 11:AM-NOON & SUNDAY 3/1/28 1:30PM-3:00PM) Delayed Negotiations (Offers due Friday 3/6/2026 BY PM) Please Allow 24 Response Time On All Offers!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cassandra Bradley 585-490-6943,

    Cassandra Bradley Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Nathaniel Ellison, 10491211030

    Ellison Realty Services

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1663736MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Attic, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Solid Surface Counters, Natural Woodwork
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,136
    • Total interior livable area: 2,136 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Open, Porch
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Dimensions: 42 x 140
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140012073000010080000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Blown-In Insulation, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1925

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: H Sibley Estate

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Land Contract

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$217,500+36%$102/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1663736 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$159,900$75/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1663736 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Contingent$159,900$75/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1663736 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Listed for sale$159,900$75/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1663736 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $171,500
    2024-- $171,500 +70.3%
    2023-- $100,700
    2022-- $100,700
    2021-- $100,700
    2020-- $100,700 +21.5%
    2018-- $82,900
    2017$3,398 $82,900
    2016-- $82,900 +10.2%
    2015$2,380 $75,200
    2014-- $75,200
    2013-- $75,200
    2012-- $75,200 +2%
    2011-- $73,700
    2010-- $73,700
    2009-- $73,700 +1.7%
    2007-- $72,500
    2006-- $72,500
    2005-- $72,500
    2004-- $72,500 +9.8%
    2003-- $66,000
    2002-- $66,000
    2001-- $66,000
    2000-- $66,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19th Ward