Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and community in this beautifully maintained home tucked inside the coveted Trilogy at Rio Vista 55+ community. From the moment you walk in, you'll feel the spacious layout and natural light inviting you to relax, unwind, and enjoy life. The open-concept design flows effortlessly from the kitchen to the living and dining areas ideal for hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening. The primary suite is a private retreat with a generous walk-in closet and en-suite bath, while the second bedroom offers flexibility for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Step outside to your peaceful, low maintenance yard just the right size to enjoy without the upkeep. And when you're ready to socialize or stay active, Trilogy's top-tier amenities are just a stroll away: resort-style pools, a modern fitness center, tennis courts, golf, and a vibrant clubhouse filled with events and new friends waiting to be made. Live the lifestyle you deserve easy, elegant, and full of possibilities.
Pending
$379,999
305 Birch Ridge Dr, Rio Vista, CA 94571
2beds
1,597sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
4,290.66 Square Feet Lot
$376,200 Zestimate®
$238/sqft
$284/mo HOA
What's special
Low maintenance yardEn-suite bathSpacious layoutOpen-concept designNatural lightPrimary suiteWalk-in closet
- 188 days |
- 97 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lucy Robles DRE #01332285 916-247-2208,
NAREM
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 325097836Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,597 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 4,290.66 Square Feet
- Features: Irregular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0176344220
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Tennis Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Pool, Gym, Golf Course, Clubhouse
- Services included: Common Areas
- HOA fee: $284 monthly
Location
- Region: Rio Vista
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $238/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $332,300
- Annual tax amount: $4,681
- Price range: $380K - $380K
- Date on market: 11/12/2025
Estimated market value
$376,200
$357,000 - $395,000
$2,592/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Sold | $380,000+0%$238/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Pending sale | $379,999$238/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #325097836 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Price change | $379,999-4.8%$238/sqft |
| 11/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $399,000$250/sqft |
| 11/2/2025 | Listing removed | $399,000$250/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #325046042 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2025 | Price change | $399,000-1.7%$250/sqft |
| 8/22/2025 | Price change | $405,999-2.4%$254/sqft |
| 7/22/2025 | Price change | $415,999-5.5%$260/sqft |
| 6/13/2025 | Price change | $439,995-3.3%$276/sqft |
| 5/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $454,999+64.3%$285/sqft |
| 3/17/2015 | Sold | $277,000$173/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,681 +1.1% | $332,300 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,632 +0.5% | $325,786 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,610 +1.6% | $319,399 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,536 +2.6% | $313,138 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,422 +3.8% | $306,999 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,261 +3.1% | $303,852 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,134 -2.1% | $297,895 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,225 -4.4% | $292,055 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,418 +0.4% | $286,330 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,400 +41.2% | $280,716 +77.9% |
| 2015 | $3,116 +270.5% | $157,753 +355.1% |
| 2014 | $841 | $34,667 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $34,510 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $33,833 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $33,170 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $32,922 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 94571