Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $217,700

    305 Chidester Ave, Mobile, AL 36607

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $217,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,576 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $217,700

    $176,000 - $257,000

    $1,576/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,576/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,576/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,331/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,331/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cute cottage in Midtown. $75 per applicant Home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms , a large deck and fenced yard. Total Monthly Payment (Rent + RBP): $1649.95 All Ole Bay Management Inc residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident's credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, on-demand pest control, and much more! More details upon application. Pet Details: Small dogs only

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: R022907230004035

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mobile

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,600
    • Application fee: $75

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/22/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listing removed$1,600
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Listed for rent$1,600+6.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GCMLS #7232450 Report a problem
    8/2/2023Price change$1,500-6.3%
    Source: GCMLS #7232450 Report a problem
    6/16/2023Listed for rent$1,600+33.3%
    Source: GCMLS #7232450 Report a problem
    5/6/2019Listing removed$1,200
    Source: Courtney & Morris, Inc. #282623 Report a problem
    4/17/2019Listed for rent$1,200
    Source: Courtney & Morris, Inc. #282623 Report a problem
    2/12/2015Sold$159,000-3.6%
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #214217 Report a problem
    10/1/2014Price change$165,000-2.9%
    Source: Roberts Brothers TREC #214217 Report a problem
    6/29/2014Listed for sale$169,900+2.4%
    Source: Roberts Brothers TREC #214217 Report a problem
    1/25/2008Sold$165,900+27.7%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/14/2005Sold$129,900+49%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/6/2003Sold$87,200
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,835 -0.2%$28,900 -0.2%
    2024$1,839 +8.2%$28,960 +8.2%
    2023$1,699 +4%$26,760 +4%
    2022$1,634 $25,740
    2021$1,634 $25,740
    2020$1,634 +90%$25,740 +76.3%
    2019$860 -1.1%$14,600
    2018$870 -3.7%$14,600 -4.5%
    2017$903 $15,280 -2.7%
    2016$903 -2.9%$15,700 +24.2%
    2013$930 +14%$12,640 -9.1%
    2010$816 +214.4%$13,900 +170.4%
    2003$259 $5,140
    2002$259 +6.2%$5,140 +4.9%
    2001$244 +31.7%$4,900
    2000$185 $4,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Park Place