Skip main navigation
Sold for $330,000
  • $330,000

    305 Dickinson St, Springfield, MA 01108

    5beds
    2,700sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1910
    5,894 Square Feet Lot
    $330,100 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $2,665 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $330,100

    $310,000 - $353,000

    $2,665/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,665/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,665/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,171/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,171/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for space? Don't overlook this one. Welcome to 305 Dickinson Street, in Springfield, Massachusetts. This newly renovated, five bedrooms, two-and-a-half-bathroom home is checking all of the boxes. Upon entering the home through the front porch, you're greeted by newly refinished wood flooring, which leads you through the eat-in kitchen, featuring Quartz countertops, an island, and a new refrigerator, stove with a hood for ventilation. The first floor is rounded out by a living room flooded with natural light, a half bathroom, and a bedroom. Upstairs, you'll find durable vinyl flooring throughout the bedrooms and bathrooms, which have been gorgeously remodeled as well. Primary suite is located on the third floor. Storage is no issue with the basement, and you can keep your car out of the elements in the detached garage. Did we mention the fenced-in yard? This home has a lot to offer the right buyer, so don't let this opportunity pass you by.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maritza Zavala 413-209-4648,

    Naples Realty Group 413-650-1314

    Bought with:

    Rosanna Lopez

    Witman Properties, Inc.

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73486246

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - Vinyl
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring - Vinyl
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Flooring - Vinyl
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 5
    • Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Closet - Double
    • Level: Third
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Half
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - 3/4, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Bathroom - 3/4, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - With Shower Stall
    • Level: Third
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Kitchen Island, Cabinets - Upgraded, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled, Lighting - Overhead
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Steam, Oil
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,700
    • Total interior livable area: 2,700 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,700

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 5,894 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: S:03910 P:0479,2581334
    • Zoning: R2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other (See Remarks)
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    Condition
    • Year built: 1910

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Laundromat
    Location
    • Region: Springfield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$330,000+0%$122/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73486246 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Contingent$329,999$122/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73486246 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$329,999+83.3%$122/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73486246 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Sold$180,000$67/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73399611 Report a problem
    7/3/2025Listed for sale$180,000+125%$67/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73399611 Report a problem
    10/11/2017Sold$80,000-5.9%$30/sqft
    Source: BCMLS #221197 Report a problem
    8/31/2017Price change$84,987-5.6%$31/sqft
    Source: Hampden Realty Center, LLC #72201461 Report a problem
    7/20/2017Listed for sale$89,987+65%$33/sqft
    7/7/2017Sold$54,550$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,622 +11.7%$231,000 +14.4%
    2024$3,244 -0.6%$202,000 +5.5%
    2023$3,263 +1.2%$191,400 +11.7%
    2022$3,224 -1.1%$171,300 -0.7%
    2021$3,260 -0.6%$172,500 +30.6%
    2020$3,281 +38.3%$132,100 +9.5%
    2019$2,373 -16.1%$120,600 -16.1%
    2018$2,830 +1.4%$143,800 +1.3%
    2017$2,790 +13%$141,900 +13%
    2016$2,469 -6.4%$125,600 -6.3%
    2015$2,638 +1.5%$134,100 +1.7%
    2014$2,600 +4.1%$131,900 +4.1%
    2013$2,497 -11.5%$126,700 -11%
    2012$2,822 +16.7%$142,300 +14.7%
    2011$2,419 -7.1%$124,100 -7%
    2010$2,603 -0.6%$133,500 -8.8%
    2009$2,619 +1.8%$146,400 -8.8%
    2008$2,573 +22.8%$160,500 +22.8%
    2007$2,096 +7.7%$130,700 +14.1%
    2006$1,947 +2.5%$114,500 +5.5%
    2005$1,900 +2.7%$108,500 +11.4%
    2004$1,850 +0.3%$97,400 +2.5%
    2003$1,844 +14.1%$95,000 +16.9%
    2002$1,616 $81,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Forest Park