Welcome Home. This stylish townhouse-style condominium offering comfort, convenience, and a functional open-concept design perfect for modern living. The main level features durable wood-like vinyl flooring, creating a warm and inviting space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen offers abundant counter space along with a large breakfast counter that comfortably seats four stools, making it the perfect gathering spot for family and friends.
Conveniently located on the first floor are laundry hookups and a dedicated guest half bath. Upstairs, newly installed soft plush carpeting adds warmth and comfort throughout the stairway and bedroom spaces. Each generously sized bedroom features its own private en suite bathroom along with ample closet space, offering privacy and flexibility for residents or guests alike. Two secure underground side-by-side parking spaces conveniently located near the stairs.
Ideally situated just one block from Trader Joe’s, Ralphs, Walgreens, CVS, IKEA, and countless popular restaurants and cafes, this centrally located home places shopping, dining, and entertainment right at your doorstep.
For sale
Listing Provided by: Keller Williams Realty World Media Center
$625,000
305 E Valencia Ave APT R, Burbank, CA 91502
2beds
927sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1989
-- sqft lot
$625,700 Zestimate®
$674/sqft
$260/mo HOA
What's special
Private en suite bathroomWarm and inviting spaceGenerously sized bedroomFunctional open-concept designDedicated guest half bathAbundant counter spaceDurable wood-like vinyl flooring
- 1 day |
- 133 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Timothy Benoit DRE #01929882 818-533-8211,
Keller Williams Realty World Media Center
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: BB26102567
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Primary Suite
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Up
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters
Heating
- Central, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, High Efficiency Water Heater, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, All Bedrooms Up, Primary Suite
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls,No One Above,No One Below
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 927 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned, Guest, Gated, Side By Side
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: 1
- Patio & porch: None
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 2453037053
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Standard
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Storm Drain(s), Street Lights, Sidewalks
- Security: Security Gate
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Controlled Access, Trash, Water
- Services included: Sewer
- HOA fee: $260 monthly
- HOA name: Valencia Palms
- HOA phone: 818-240-6515
Location
- Region: Burbank
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $674/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $472,327
- Annual tax amount: $5,289
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Exclusions: Washer/Dryer
Estimated market value
$625,700
$594,000 - $657,000
$2,919/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $625,000+56.3%$674/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2015 | Listing removed | $399,993$431/sqft |
Source: Brad Korb Real Estate Group #BB15237931 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2015 | Listed for sale | $399,993+0.2%$431/sqft |
| 12/29/2015 | Sold | $399,000-0.2%$430/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2015 | Pending sale | $399,993$431/sqft |
| 11/2/2015 | Listed for sale | $399,993+81.8%$431/sqft |
| 12/31/2012 | Sold | $220,000-34.6%$237/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2012 | Sold | $336,537+3.5%$363/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2004 | Sold | $325,000+105.7%$351/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2001 | Sold | $158,000$170/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,289 +3.2% | $472,327 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,126 +1.1% | $463,066 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,070 +4.8% | $453,988 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,836 +0.4% | $445,087 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,815 +1.2% | $436,361 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,760 | $431,888 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,760 +3.8% | $423,420 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,585 | $415,119 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,585 +2.2% | $406,980 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,486 +1.4% | $399,000 +77% |
| 2015 | $4,426 +75.8% | $225,413 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $220,998 -17.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $267,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $267,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $267,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $267,000 -22.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $344,891 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $338,129 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $331,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $331,500 +98% |
| 2004 | -- | $167,450 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $164,382 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $161,160 +28.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $125,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,927/mo
Principal & interest
$3052
Property taxes
$615
HOA Fees
$260
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 91502