MOTIVATED SELLERS! This home offers the top 3 areas of home-value while leaving room to add much more!1.) Neighborhood. This home sits in a lovely neighborhood while also giving the illusion of seclusion. The backyard offers the feeling of country views with a field and tree lines in the distance. All the open-space feels without all the work - as the property sits on .47 acres.2.) Structure. This home was shown structurally sound with inspections from less than 3 years ago.3.) Square Footage. This home has space to boot with 6 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a walk-out basement totaling 3902 livable square feet! Hughes is priced at only $94.82 per square foot (even with hitting the top three value benchmarks)! Remodeled Willard homes can be priced for as high as $156-$194 per square foot. This home is not a new remodel. If you're looking to build more equity within the home you purchase - this is a great opportunity! But even if a fresh remodel isn't important, the median value for older style homes in Willard can average around $130-$140 per square foot.Just 4 minutes from downtown Willard and 15-20 minutes from Springfield. This home is perfect for those looking for a place right outside the city with plenty to do nearby!Come check out your future home!
Pending
$370,000
305 Hughes Road, Willard, MO 65781
6beds
3,902sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1987
0.47 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$95/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Walk-out basement
- 294 days |
- 221 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kelly Mashburn 417-655-1555,
Zwik Realty
Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60300427
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Hobby Room, Living Areas (2), Mud Room, Office, Recreation Room, Workshop, Living Room, Family Room
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile, Laminate
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Basement: Walk-Out Access,Sump Pump,Finished,Full
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,902
- Total interior livable area: 3,902 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,090
- Finished area below ground: 812
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Deck
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 0.47 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0735101033
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1987
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $95/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $291,900
- Annual tax amount: $2,910
- Date on market: 7/24/2025
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,590/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2026 | Pending sale | $370,000$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Price change | $370,000-3.9%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2025 | Price change | $385,000-2.5%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $395,000+16.2%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2023 | Pending sale | $339,900$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $339,900+70.4%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2015 | Listing removed | $199,500$51/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Greater Springfield #60019754 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2015 | Price change | $199,500-8.9%$51/sqft |
| 7/11/2014 | Listed for sale | $218,900$56/sqft |
Source: Assist 2 Sell #60004499 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,343 +14.9% | $55,460 +18% |
| 2024 | $2,910 +0.3% | $46,990 |
| 2023 | $2,901 +20.3% | $46,990 +18.3% |
| 2022 | $2,412 +0.1% | $39,710 |
| 2021 | $2,409 +0.7% | $39,710 +2.5% |
| 2020 | $2,392 -3.2% | $38,740 -2.2% |
| 2018 | $2,471 +8.9% | $39,630 +7.8% |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $36,750 |
| 2016 | $2,269 | $36,750 |
| 2015 | $2,269 +0.9% | $36,750 +32.9% |
| 2014 | $2,248 | $27,660 -6.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $29,510 |
| 2011 | -- | $29,510 +15.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $25,500 +3.7% |
| 2006 | $1,372 | $24,590 |
| 2005 | $1,372 +6.2% | $24,590 +0.1% |
| 2004 | $1,292 +10.8% | $24,570 |
| 2003 | $1,166 +2.2% | $24,570 |
| 2002 | $1,140 +23.5% | $24,570 |
| 2001 | $924 | $24,570 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65781