Skip main navigation
Active
  • $330,000

    305 Ingram Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

    --beds
    --baths
    30.43Acres
    Farm
    Built in ----
    30.43 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wet-weather pondScenic hillsideOpen pastureWooded acreageGently rolling pasturesFencing and cross-fencingScenic countryside views
    Your Own Slice of Tennessee Country Living! Discover 30.43 beautiful acres in a prime location offering the perfect blend of open pasture, wooded acreage, and scenic countryside views. Conveniently located with easy access to both Huntsville and Nashville, this property offers the ideal opportunity to enjoy peaceful country living without sacrificing convenience. The gently rolling pastures along the road feature fencing and cross-fencing, making them ideal for livestock, farming, or creating your own private country retreat. Approximately 10 acres of wooded land provide excellent opportunities for hunting, ATV riding, and enjoying the great outdoors. Toward the back of the property, a scenic hillside offers beautiful countryside views and the perfect setting to take in the natural beauty of Tennessee. Additional features include a wet-weather pond and an impressive 2,400-square-foot barn/shop with a concrete floor, providing plenty of space for equipment, farm toys, recreational vehicles, or workshop needs. Existing well (utility water available as well) along with power are on the property and ready for you to build. Whether you’re looking to start a small farm, expand your agricultural operation, enjoy recreational acreage, or build your dream country estate, this versatile property offers endless possibilities. 30.43 acres. Beautiful views. Room to roam. The possibilities are yours!
    14 days
    543
    67

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Seth Duncan 931-638-1556,

    Peoples Choice Realty, LLC 931-424-7253,

    Janice J. Duncan 931-212-7920,

    Peoples Choice Realty, LLC

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3620068MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 30.43 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Hilly, Level
      • Topography: Cleared,Hilly,Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 119 02101 000
      • Zoning: 0
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Wooded area: 435600

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Pulaski

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $161,500
      • Annual tax amount: $465
      • Date on market: 10/13/2026
      • Inclusions: Land And Buildings
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/13/2026Listed for sale$330,000-1.5%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3620068 Report a problem
        10/8/2026Listing removed$335,000
        Source: ValleyMLS #21914824 Report a problem
        8/23/2026Price change$335,000-1.5%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3171550 Report a problem
        6/24/2026Price change$340,000-2.9%
        Source: ValleyMLS #21914824 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Price change$350,000-7.9%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3171550 Report a problem
        12/2/2025Price change$380,000-5%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2890971 Report a problem
        9/25/2025Price change$400,000-5.9%
        Source: ValleyMLS #21890404 Report a problem
        9/11/2025Price change$425,000+2.4%
        Source: REALSTACK #21890404 Report a problem
        7/6/2025Price change$415,000-2.4%
        Source: ValleyMLS #21890404 Report a problem
        5/24/2025Listed for sale$425,000+93.2%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2890971 Report a problem
        10/19/2022Sold$220,000-4.3%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2431060 Report a problem
        10/19/2022Pending sale$229,900
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2431060 Report a problem
        9/12/2022Contingent$229,900
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2431060 Report a problem
        9/8/2022Listed for sale$229,900
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2431060 Report a problem
        8/30/2022Contingent$229,900
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2431060 Report a problem
        8/23/2022Listed for sale$229,900+132.2%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2431060 Report a problem
        10/27/2017Sold$99,000+153.8%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/29/1999Sold$39,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$465 +16.1%$20,175
        2024$401 -32%$20,175 -32%
        2023$589 $29,675
        2022$589 +43.2%$29,675 +103.6%
        2021$412 $14,575
        2020$412 $14,575
        2019$412 $14,575
        2018$412 -0.1%$14,575
        2017$412 +1%$14,575 +6.2%
        2016$408 +7.3%$13,725
        2015$380 +0%$13,725 +0.1%
        2014$380 $13,718
        2013$380 +0%$13,718
        2012$380 $13,718
        2011$380 -9.8%$13,718
        2010$421 +7.9%$13,718 +7.9%
        2009$390 $12,717
        2008$390 $12,717
        2007$390 -36.9%$12,717 -36.9%
        2006$618 +58.4%$20,144 +58.4%
        2005$390 -15%$12,717
        2004$459 +16.7%$12,717 +5.7%
        2002$394 $12,035
        2001-- $12,035
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 38478

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Elkton Elementary
        • Middle: Elkton Elementary
        • High: Giles Co High School

        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts