Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $65,000

    305 Leroy Road, Conesville, NY 12076

    --beds
    --baths
    15Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    15 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,322 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,322/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,322/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,322/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $393/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $393/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great spot up in the mountains lots of road frontage, electric on the property ready to build.Near ski resorts-Windham, Plattekill and Hunter..

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian Cohen 518-610-1281,

    RHR Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Brian Cohen, 10371201781

    RHR Realty Group

    Source: HVCRMLS,MLS#: 147033MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Rural
    Lot
    • Size: 15 Acres
    • Dimensions: 15.28
    • Features: Secluded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 193.16.5

DateEventPrice
    6/30/2024Listing removed--
    Source: NY State MLS #11193144 Report a problem
    3/29/2024Sold$65,000-34.3%
    Source: HVCRMLS #147033 Report a problem
    2/23/2024Contingent$99,000
    Source: Columbia Greene Northern Dutchess MLS #147033 Report a problem
    1/13/2024Price change$99,000-13.9%
    6/30/2023Listed for sale$115,000
    5/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Columbia Greene Northern Dutchess MLS #144655 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Price change$115,000-20.7%
    11/28/2022Listed for sale$145,000+1379.6%
    12/2/1998Sold$9,800
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $46,100
    2023-- $46,100 +9.8%
    2022-- $42,000
    2021-- $42,000
    2020-- $42,000
    2019-- $42,000 +8.2%
    2018-- $38,800
    2017$1,038 $38,800
    2016-- $38,800
    2015-- $38,800
    2014-- $38,800
    2013-- $38,800 +15.1%
    2012-- $33,700
    2011-- $33,700
    2010-- $33,700 +67.7%
    2009-- $20,100
    2008-- $20,100
    2007-- $20,100
    2006-- $20,100
    2005-- $20,100
    2004-- $20,100
    2003-- $20,100
    2002-- $20,100
    2001-- $20,100
    2000-- $20,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12076