Skip main navigation
Sold for $365,000
  • $365,000

    305 Palmer Ct, Inman, SC 29349

    3beds
    1,840sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in ----
    0.73 Acres Lot
    $375,300 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $2,401 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $375,300

    $357,000 - $394,000

    $2,401/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,401/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,401/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,131/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,131/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

Listed by:

    Sergei Shulikov 503-764-5917,

    Shulikov Realty & Associates

    Bought with:

    Raymond Mack

    Blackstream International RE

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1587249MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 225
    • Dimensions: 15 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Full Bath, Shower Only
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Living room
    • Area: 380
    • Dimensions: 19 x 20
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Double Oven, Range Hood, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: 1st Floor, Walk-in, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Smooth, Countertops-Solid Surface, Open Floorplan, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Vinyl/Aluminum Trim, Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,836
    • Total interior livable area: 1,840 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Paved, Asphalt
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.73 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sloped, Few Trees, 1/2 - Acre
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 23002010.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Concrete, Stone
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Architectural

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$365,000-3.9%$198/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1587249 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Pending sale$380,000$207/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #335558 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listed for sale$380,000+216.7%$207/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1587249 Report a problem
    5/9/2025Sold$120,000+26.3%$65/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #323097 Report a problem
    4/28/2025Pending sale$95,000$52/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1555500 Report a problem
    4/27/2025Listed for sale$95,000-20.8%$52/sqft
    3/24/2008Sold$119,900$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/7/2008Listed for sale$119,900+4.3%$65/sqft
    Source: NCI #163892 Report a problem
    8/21/2001Sold$115,000+15.1%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/1/2000Sold$99,900$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $9,483
    2024$3,333 +0.3%$9,483
    2023$3,322 $9,483 +15%
    2022-- $8,246
    2021-- $8,246
    2020-- $8,246
    2019-- $8,246
    2018$2,926 $8,246 +15%
    2017$2,926 +14.4%$7,170
    2016$2,558 -0.3%$7,170
    2015$2,566 +0.4%$7,170
    2014$2,557 $7,170
    2013-- $7,170
    2012-- --
    2011-- $7,470
    2010-- $7,470 +50%
    2009-- $4,980
    2008-- $4,980 +9.7%
    2006$903 $4,540
    2005-- $4,540
    2004$899 +5.5%$4,540
    2003$851 $4,540 +11.8%
    2002-- $4,060
    2001-- $4,060 -33.3%
    2000$479 $6,090

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29349