Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $276,800

    305 Rankin Rd, Belle Vernon, PA 15012

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    0.83 Acres Lot
    $276,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,950 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $276,800

    $241,000 - $310,000

    $1,950/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,950/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,950/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,751/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,751/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3 bed/1.5 bath multilevel house has lots of room to spread your wings on the inside and outside. On .8 acres the yard makes a great place to entertain. Spectacular view from the rear deck.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Basement: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.83 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5608000033

• County Or Parish: Westmoreland
    • Heat Type 2: Forced Air
    • Pool: 0
    • School Transportation: 1
    • Water: Public
    • Sewage: Public
    • Baths Full Locations: Upper
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • Construction: Brick, Vinyl
    • Floors: Vinyl, Wall to Wall
    • Heat Type: Gas
    • Public Transportation: 1
    • Parking Description: Integral Garage
    • Cooling: Central
    • Style: Multi Level
    • Baths Partial Locations: Lower
    • Basement: 0
    • Last Change Type: Under Contract

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2020Sold$180,000+16.1%
    Source: WPMLS #1434659 Report a problem
    2/14/2020Pending sale$155,000
    Source: FOREST LAKE REAL ESTATE GROUP #1434659 Report a problem
    2/1/2020Listed for sale$155,000+2845.6%
    10/18/2019Sold$5,262
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/9/2019Listing removed--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    5/21/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,905 +7.6%$27,740
    2023$3,628 +1.5%$27,740
    2022$3,576 +2%$27,740
    2021$3,506 +2.8%$27,740
    2020$3,409 $27,740
    2019$3,409 +4.5%$27,740
    2018$3,263 +2.1%$27,740
    2017$3,196 +2.6%$27,740
    2016$3,117 $27,740
    2015$3,117 $27,740
    2014$3,117 -0.8%$27,740
    2013$3,140 -0.4%$27,740
    2012$3,153 $27,740
    2011$3,153 +4.4%$27,740
    2010$3,021 +2.3%$27,740
    2009$2,954 +4.4%$27,740
    2008$2,829 +0.1%$27,740
    2007$2,826 -2.3%$27,740
    2006$2,893 -0.2%$27,740
    2005$2,900 +4%$27,740
    2004$2,789 +7.4%$27,740
    2003$2,596 +11.2%$27,740
    2002$2,335 +4.3%$27,740
    2000$2,238 $27,740

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15012