Welcome Home to Lake Dallas Living! From the moment you walk in, you’ll feel it — this is where memories are made. This well-loved and well-maintained home offers just the right mix of comfort, space, and charm, ready for your next chapter.
The primary suite is privately tucked away downstairs, giving you a peaceful retreat at the end of the day. Upstairs, you’ll find additional bedrooms perfect for family, guests, or creating a cozy space to work or play. Curl up by the fireplace on chilly evenings, and when the weather’s nice, head out back to the spacious, covered patio — ideal for BBQs, birthday parties, or simply sipping your morning coffee. The generously sized backyard is just waiting for loved ones to run free, pets to play, or even a future garden. With durable flooring throughout the main areas, this home is not only move-in ready, but also a blank canvas for your personal style. All of this in a growing Lake Dallas neighborhood with exciting potential for future value — this is more than just a home; it’s a smart investment and a place to truly belong. You’ve been waiting for the right one… and here it is.
All of this in a growing Lake Dallas neighborhood with exciting potential for future value — this is more than just a home; it’s a smart investment and a place to truly belong.
You’ve been waiting for the right one… and here it is. Welcome home.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/19)
$380,000
305 Ravenna Rd, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
4beds
2,376sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2000
6,621.12 Square Feet Lot
$375,000 Zestimate®
$160/sqft
$56/mo HOA
What's special
Peaceful retreatGenerously sized backyard
- 231 days |
- 1,052 |
- 83 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Neimon Beavers 0554419 972-814-4915,
RE/MAX DFW Associates 214-523-3300
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21064556
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 9 x 13
Breakfast room nook
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 7
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 8
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20 x 15
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Utility room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 6 x 5
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Flooring: Concrete, Engineered Hardwood
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,376 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Multi, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Side By Side
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None, Community
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Wood
- Body of water: Lewisville
Lot
- Size: 6,621.12 Square Feet
- Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: R201644
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Playground, Park, Pool, Curbs, Sidewalks
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Jackson Ranch Lake Dallas
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $335 semi-annually
- HOA name: Oaks At Jackson Ranch
- HOA phone: 972-943-2828
Location
- Region: Lake Dallas
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $160/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $394,270
- Annual tax amount: $7,482
- Date on market: 10/2/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 231 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA
- Exclusions: Personal effects, mounted TV'S. Refrigerator and washer and dryer included at acceptable offer price.
Estimated market value
$375,000
$356,000 - $394,000
$2,656/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $380,000-1.3%$160/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21064556 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $385,000-1.3%$162/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21064556 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $390,000-1.8%$164/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21064556 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Price change | $397,000-0.8%$167/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21064556 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $400,000-2.4%$168/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21064556 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $409,990-2.4%$173/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21064556 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $419,990+115.4%$177/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21064556 Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2015 | Pending sale | $195,000$82/sqft |
Source: Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX #13147404 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2015 | Listed for sale | $195,000$82/sqft |
| 11/1/2015 | Listing removed | $195,000$82/sqft |
| 10/1/2015 | Price change | $195,000-2.5%$82/sqft |
| 8/29/2015 | Listed for sale | $199,900+16.9%$84/sqft |
| 10/21/2013 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2013 | Price change | $171,000-2.3%$72/sqft |
Source: CUDD REALTY #11974390 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2013 | Listing removed | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: CUDD REALTY #11990397 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2013 | Price change | $1,700-2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: CUDD REALTY #11990397 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,750+20.7%$1/sqft |
Source: CUDD REALTY #11990397 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2013 | Listed for sale | $175,000$74/sqft |
Source: Vflyer Homes #11974390 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2011 | Listing removed | $1,450$1/sqft |
Source: CUDD REALTY #11654637 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2011 | Price change | $1,450-3.3%$1/sqft |
Source: CUDD REALTY #11654637 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Cudd Realty Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,122 -1.5% | $394,270 +3.4% |
| 2024 | $6,217 +11.4% | $381,355 +10% |
| 2023 | $5,580 -13.3% | $346,686 +10% |
| 2022 | $6,433 +2.1% | $315,169 +10.7% |
| 2021 | $6,298 +7.5% | $284,768 +10% |
| 2020 | $5,859 +9.6% | $258,879 +0.3% |
| 2019 | $5,347 +5.8% | $258,042 +20.6% |
| 2018 | $5,054 -0.1% | $213,950 +10% |
| 2017 | $5,060 | $194,500 -0.6% |
| 2016 | $5,060 +10.9% | $195,626 +3.8% |
| 2015 | $4,564 | $188,520 +9.2% |
| 2014 | $4,564 | $172,608 +20.9% |
| 2013 | $4,564 | $142,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $142,800 -3% |
| 2011 | -- | $147,214 -5% |
| 2010 | -- | $155,000 -0.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $155,993 -4.8% |
| 2007 | $4,142 -0.9% | $163,840 +1.2% |
| 2006 | $4,182 +4.5% | $161,863 +1.6% |
| 2005 | $4,004 | $159,333 -5.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $169,072 +5.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $160,000 -6.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $170,754 +130.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $73,968 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75065