FREELAND!!! Recently renovated multi-unit--ideal to live in one unit while the other helps pay your mortgage! One side features a spacious living/dining area, 4 bedrooms, and 1 full bath. The second unit offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Off-street parking available. Perfect for investors or owner-occupants seeking income potential!
For sale
$299,900
305 Ridge St, Freeland, PA 18224
5beds
3baths
1,985sqft
Est.:
Multi Family
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$290,600 Zestimate®
$151/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Off-street parking available
- 34 days |
- 689 |
- 41 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Enyely Orlando Pena Mejia 570-497-1009,
Aggressive Realty & Rentals, LLC 570-788-8500,
Kenneth J Temborski 570-788-8500,
Aggressive Realty & Rentals, LLC
Source: Luzerne County AOR,MLS#: 26-1640
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
Features
- Basement: Concrete
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,985
- Total interior livable area: 1,985 sqft
Property
Lot
- Size: 2,450 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x175
Details
- Parcel number: 22R9NE2 016018000
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $151/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $35,000
- Annual tax amount: $841
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
Estimated market value
$290,600
$276,000 - $305,000
$1,533/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900+104%$151/sqft |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #26-1640 Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2024 | Sold | $147,000+880%$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2024 | Sold | $15,000+233.3%$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2016 | Sold | $4,500-82%$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2015 | Listing removed | $25,000$13/sqft |
Source: Lewith & Freeman Real Estate #14-891 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2014 | Price change | $25,000-37.3%$13/sqft |
| 7/23/2014 | Listed for sale | $39,900$20/sqft |
Source: Lewith & Freeman Real Estate Inc. #14-891 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $841 +2.7% | $35,000 |
| 2022 | $819 | $35,000 |
| 2021 | $819 +12.8% | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $726 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $726 +3.3% | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $703 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $35,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $35,000 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $35,000 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $35,000 -77.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $158,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $158,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $158,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $158,400 |
| 2009 | -- | $158,400 +6640.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $2,350 |
| 2007 | -- | $2,350 |
| 2006 | -- | $2,350 |
| 2005 | -- | $2,350 |
| 2004 | -- | $2,350 |
| 2003 | -- | $2,350 |
| 2002 | -- | $2,350 |
| 2000 | -- | $2,350 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 18224