Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price increase: $35.5K (5/13)
    $415,500

    305 Robinhood Rd, Franklin, VA 23851

    3beds
    2,546sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    0.78 Acres Lot
    $414,700 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Oversized drivewayStorage shedScreened in back porch
    This is a very well maintained home with exceptional character throughout. Tons of updates that include roof, windows, HVAC, siding, gutters, trim, encapsulated crawl with dehumidifier, sump pumps, and French drains. Do not miss out on showing this home to your clients !!! The screened in back porch over looks a large fenced in back yard with storage shed for all the summer time needs. A oversized driveway for all the extra parking.
    1 day
    |
    157
    |
    3
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christine Hill,

    Family First Realty Inc 757-304-5101

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10634647MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: 1st Floor BR, 1st Floor Primary BR, Attic, Fin. Rm Over Gar, Utility Closet
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Heat Pump, Oil
      Cooling
      • 16+ SEER A/C
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Dual Entry Bath (Br & Hall), Primary Sink-Double, Entrance Foyer, Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Sealed/Encapsulated Crawl Space
      • Attic: Permanent Stairs,Walk-In
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,546 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: 4 Space, Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City
      • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
      Lot
      • Size: 0.78 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0710043637
      • Zoning: RO

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1954

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $163/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $313,300
      • Annual tax amount: $3,227
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $414,700

        $394,000 - $435,000

        $2,059/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,227 +26.8%$313,300 +26.8%
        2023$2,544 $247,000
        2022$2,544 +111.8%$247,000 +25.4%
        2021$1,201 $196,900
        2020$1,201 -31.3%$196,900 +11.6%
        2018$1,747 $176,500 +4.4%
        2017-- $169,000
        2016-- $169,000
        2015-- --
        2014-- --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 23851

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable