Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $313,300

    305 Rosa Rd, Schenectady, NY 12308

    6beds
    2baths
    2,632sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $313,300 Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $1,720 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $313,300

    $285,000 - $341,000

    $1,720/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,214/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,214/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious 2 Family in convenient location. Newer HVAC for the first floor, and updated interior windows. Each unit has laundry hook ups on there own floor, Separate utilities with AC included, 2nd floor shines with refinished floors, updated bathroom and charming built ins. Endless possibilities. Also included a double lot , two car garage and gazebo.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: 1st Floor, 2nd Floor, Area
    Features
    • Attic: Full, Walk-Up
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,632 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Sidewalk, Garage, 3' Int Door
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4215004037142

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

• PROPERTY DESCRIPTION: Up-and-Down
    • SEPARATE UTILITIES: Electric, Heat, Water Heater
    • SEWER: Public
    • WATER: Public
    • Family Room: Neither Unit
    • Unit2 Rent Description: Estimated
    • Unit1 Rent Description: Estimated
    • HEAT SYSTEM: Hot Air
    • LAUNDRY: 1st Floor, 2nd Floor, Area
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Landscaped
    • Abv Grnd SQFT Description: Actual
    • Status Category: Pending
    • Age Description: Actual
    • SO1Office Type: MLS SUBSCRIBER
    • SO1Office State: NY
    • SPECIAL MARKET CONDITIONS: No Special Conditions
    • Unit #1 Kitchen: Eat In
    • Unit #2 Kitchen: Eat In
    • City/Town (taxing entity): Schenectady
    • UNIT #1 AMENITIES: Wood Floors, Ceramic Tile, Built-In Cabinets, Crown Molding
    • UNIT #2 AMENITIES: Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood Floors, Built-In Cabinets, Crown Molding, French Doors
    • School District Code: Schenectady
    • Off Street Parking: Yes
    • Swis Code: 421500
    • County: Schenectady
    • City/Town (Mail Address): Schenectady
    • School Taxes Description: Actual
    • ACCESSIBILITY FEATURES: Sidewalk, Garage, 3' Int Door
    • ATTIC: Full, Walk-Up
    • UNIT #1 OCCUPIED: Owner Occupied
    • UNIT #2 OCCUPIED: Month-to-Month
    • Sub Area: Schenectady City - Union Street/
    • Status: Pend (Under Cntr)
    • SO1OfficePhone1CountryId: United States (+1)
    • Listing Visibility Type: MLS Listing
    • Tax Identification Block: 1
    • Tax ID See Remarks: Yes
    • Tax Identification Lot: 42
    • Tax ID Section: 40.37

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/9/2018Listing removed$148,900$57/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. #201814064 Report a problem
    8/9/2018Listed for sale$148,900-3.3%$57/sqft
    8/7/2018Sold$154,000+3.4%$59/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201814064 Report a problem
    6/3/2018Pending sale$148,900$57/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties #201814064 Report a problem
    5/18/2018Listed for sale$148,900$57/sqft
    3/28/2018Pending sale$148,900$57/sqft
    3/12/2018Listed for sale$148,900+2.7%$57/sqft
    11/23/2012Listing removed$145,000$55/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/24/2012Listed for sale$145,000+6.6%$55/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/30/2008Sold$136,000+4.6%$52/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #28114416 Report a problem
    5/20/2005Sold$130,000$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $129,800
    2024-- $129,800
    2023-- $129,800
    2022-- $129,800
    2021-- $129,800
    2020-- $129,800
    2019-- $129,800
    2018-- $129,800
    2017$5,394 $129,800
    2016-- $129,800
    2015-- $129,800
    2014-- $129,800
    2013-- $129,800
    2012-- $129,800
    2011-- $129,800
    2010-- $129,800
    2009-- $129,800 +94.3%
    2008-- $66,800
    2007-- $66,800
    2006-- $66,800
    2005-- $66,800
    2004-- $66,800 +11%
    2002-- $60,200
    2001-- $60,200
    2000-- $60,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northside