*BACK ON MARKET AT NO FAULT OF SELLER.*Welcome to one of the greatest honey holes in Greenville County! 305 Vine Hill is truly a needle in a haystack. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an incredible combination of space, functionality, and location. The property features a huge detached garage, a large attached garage with additional storage/workshop space, and a beautiful in-ground pool. With many of the major systems already updated, you can enjoy both convenience and peace of mind for years to come. Speaking of convenience, the location is hard to beat. Downtown Greenville, Simpsonville, and Greer are all just about 10 minutes away. Even better, with easy access to Woodruff Road, Laurens Road, and Verdae Boulevard, you’re minutes from some of the best shopping, coffee shops, restaurants, and grocery stores the Upstate has to offer.
For sale
$299,000
305 Vine Hill Rd, Greenville, SC 29607
3beds
1,247sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in ----
0.51 Acres Lot
$296,400 Zestimate®
$240/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful in-ground poolHuge detached garage
- 53 days |
- 2,683 |
- 219 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tanner Madson 864-404-7970,
EXP Realty LLC
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1586020
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry
Primary bedroom
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 16 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Area: 88
- Dimensions: 8 x 11
Living room
- Area: 256
- Dimensions: 16 x 16
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Self Cleaning Oven, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Walk-in, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling Smooth, Laminate Counters
- Flooring: Carpet
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,247 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Combination, Attached, Detached, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.51 Acres
- Dimensions: 150 x 86 x 45 x 65 x 104 x 150
- Features: Corner Lot, Few Trees, 1/2 - Acre
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: M009.0404009.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $240/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $114,570
- Annual tax amount: $380
- Date on market: 3/26/2026
Estimated market value
$296,400
$282,000 - $311,000
$1,616/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Contingent | $299,000$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $380 +1.9% | $99,510 |
| 2023 | $373 +3.9% | $99,510 |
| 2022 | $359 -0.1% | $99,510 |
| 2021 | $359 +20.7% | $99,510 +15% |
| 2020 | $298 0% | $86,540 |
| 2019 | $298 -11.2% | $86,540 |
| 2018 | $335 | $86,540 +2401.2% |
| 2017 | $335 | $3,460 -96% |
| 2016 | $335 -48.9% | $86,540 |
| 2015 | $656 | $86,540 -5.4% |
| 2014 | $656 -4.4% | $91,500 |
| 2013 | $686 +5.4% | $91,500 |
| 2012 | $651 -6.5% | -- |
| 2011 | $696 +6.9% | -- |
| 2010 | $651 | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29607