Skip main navigation
Sold for $289,000
  • $289,000

    3050 Rosenkranz Rd, Tieton, WA 98947

    2beds
    910sqft
    Manufactured On Land
    Built in 1977
    1.44 Acres Lot
    $295,400 Zestimate®
    $318/sqft
    $1,169 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $295,400

    $269,000 - $319,000

    $1,169/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,169/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,169/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,775/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,775/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Need some peace and traquility in your life? Look no further! This home offers 1.44 acres of lush grass, partially fenced with a creek in the back, and all you need for a garden or chicken set up. The 50' by 30' shop is perfect for storing anything and everything. The home has been well maintained and the kitchen opened up to the living space. The owners bedroom has its own full bath and lovely laminate wood floors that also extend throughout the living areas of the home. The new owner could even remove the exisiting home and place/build a new home on the property. The opportunites are endless for this country oasis!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Weldon Schademan 509-833-1250,

    Keller Williams Yakima Valley,

    Laramee Marquis Schademan 509-945-4567,

    Keller Williams Yakima Valley

    Bought with:

    Emily Horgan, 138385

    John L Scott Yakima

    Source: Yakima,MLS#: 25-1136MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 910
    • Total interior livable area: 910 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, RV Access/Parking
    Lot
    • Size: 1.44 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16141311403
    • Zoning description: R1 - Single Fam Res

Condition
    • Year built: 1977

DateEventPrice
    5/30/2025Sold$289,000$318/sqft
    Source: Yakima #25-1136 Report a problem
    5/2/2025Pending sale$289,000$318/sqft
    Source: Yakima #25-1136 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listed for sale$289,000+18%$318/sqft
    Source: Yakima #25-1136 Report a problem
    9/7/2021Sold$245,000-5.4%$269/sqft
    Source: Yakima #21-1115 Report a problem
    7/1/2021Contingent$259,000$285/sqft
    Source: Yakima #21-1115 Report a problem
    5/19/2021Listed for sale$259,000+276.7%$285/sqft
    Source: Yakima #21-1115 Report a problem
    6/17/2019Sold$68,764-14%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/17/2018Sold$80,000-40.7%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2018Listing removed$135,000$148/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Associated, Realtors #17-2140 Report a problem
    2/28/2018Listed for sale$135,000$148/sqft
    12/27/2017Pending sale$135,000$148/sqft
    12/22/2017Listed for sale$135,000+4.7%$148/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker #17-2140 Report a problem
    9/13/2017Listing removed$129,000$142/sqft
    9/8/2017Listed for sale$129,000$142/sqft
    9/1/2017Pending sale$129,000$142/sqft
    8/26/2017Listed for sale$129,000+551.5%$142/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker #17-2140 Report a problem
    11/30/2001Sold$19,800$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,422 +67.4%$159,800 -14%
    2023$1,446 -21.2%$185,900 +38.1%
    2022$1,835 +27.4%$134,600 +53.1%
    2021$1,440 +50.9%$87,900 +4%
    2019$955 +1.8%$84,500 +19.7%
    2018$937 -11.8%$70,600 -2.4%
    2017$1,063 $72,300 -4.5%
    2016$1,063 $75,700 +4%
    2015$1,063 $72,800 -10.2%
    2014$1,063 $81,050
    2013$1,063 $81,050 +0.1%
    2011-- $81,000
    2010$931 $81,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98947