Skip main navigation
Sold for $480,500
  • $480,500

    3050 Seminole Rd, Woodbridge, VA 22192

    3beds
    1,768sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1978
    1,598 Square Feet Lot
    $481,400 Zestimate®
    $272/sqft
    $2,609 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $481,400

    $448,000 - $515,000

    $2,609/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,609/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,609/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,039/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,039/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this spacious and well-maintained three-level townhome in the heart of Lake Ridge, offering over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space with thoughtful updates throughout. A separate welcoming entry leads to the main level with the living room with bay window overlooking the front yard, dining room, and a bright kitchen featuring white cabinets, SS appliances, and light granite countertops. There are hardwood floors throughout this level including the kitchen and separate breakfast nook with a sliding glass door that opens to the deck and fully fenced backyard, your spot for outdoor dining, gardening, or relaxing. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a walk-in closet and a beautifully remodeled en-suite bath (2024), complemented by two additional bedrooms and a second full bath. The lower level provides exceptional flexibility with a large recreation room, full bathroom, den or office, laundry, and storage. Recent improvements enhance both function and efficiency, including energy-efficient windows (2023), rear glass door (2022), new front door (2024), remodeled basement bathroom (2021), replaced gutters, flashing, and downspouts (2021), attic vent fan (2020), hot water heater (2020), updated basement wall paneling (2020), and new fence (2020). Ideally located within the amenity-rich Lake Ridge community, residents enjoy access to pools, parks, walking trails, and convenient proximity to shopping, dining, and commuter bus service and the MARC train to DC, welcome home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kris Walker 703-981-7802,

    KW United,

    Listing Team: The Walker Team, Co-Listing Team: The Walker Team,Co-Listing Agent: Madeline Clare Grossmann 703-928-6992,

    KW United

    Bought with:

    Lahoucine Haji, 225247493

    Fairfax Realty Select

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAPW2112496MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 14
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 X 10
    Breakfast room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 77 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7 X 11
    Den
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 X 11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 96 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8 X 12
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 13
    Recreation room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 418 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19 X 22
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement, Hookup
    Features
    • Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen - Table Space, Recessed Lighting, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
    • Basement: Finished,Interior Entry
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,040
    • Total interior livable area: 1,768 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,360
    • Finished area below ground: 408

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Assigned, Parking Lot
    • Details: Assigned Parking, Assigned Space #: 3050
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: Full,Privacy,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1,598 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 8293457232

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $104 monthly
    • Amenities included: Common Grounds, Pool, Community Center, Tennis Court(s), Basketball Court, Jogging Path, Tot Lots/Playground
    • Services included: Pool(s), Trash, Snow Removal

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Sold$480,500+1.2%$272/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2112496 Report a problem
    3/15/2026Contingent$475,000$269/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2112496 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$475,000-2.5%$269/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2112496 Report a problem
    9/3/2024Sold$487,000+5.9%$275/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2076134 Report a problem
    8/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2076134 Report a problem
    8/8/2024Listed for sale$460,000+29.6%$260/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2076134 Report a problem
    5/1/2020Sold$355,000+1.4%$201/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/12/2020Pending sale$349,999$198/sqft
    Source: Union Realty of Virginia Inc. #VAPW489712 Report a problem
    3/10/2020Listed for sale$349,999+30.3%$198/sqft
    10/11/2019Sold$268,672-9.8%$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/15/2019Listed for sale$298,000+199.5%$169/sqft
    Source: Jaime R. Borda #VAPW478972 Report a problem
    11/9/1998Sold$99,500$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,112 +8.4%$419,400 +9.9%
    2024$3,795 +2.5%$381,600 +7.2%
    2023$3,704 -5.3%$356,000 +3.3%
    2022$3,911 +2.1%$344,500 +10.3%
    2021$3,831 +7.7%$312,200 +8.9%
    2020$3,556 +120.2%$286,800 +7.3%
    2019$1,614 -49.1%$267,400 +1.9%
    2018$3,170 +6.2%$262,500 +6.1%
    2017$2,985 -1.6%$247,400 +0.5%
    2016$3,033 +3.7%$246,100 +4.7%
    2015$2,925 $235,000 +1.3%
    2014$2,925 $232,000 +10.9%
    2013-- $209,200 +4.8%
    2012-- $199,700 +21.3%
    2010-- $164,700 -6.1%
    2009-- $175,400 -34.2%
    2008-- $266,700 -10.1%
    2007-- $296,700 -3.8%
    2006-- $308,500 +27.8%
    2005-- $241,400 +30.7%
    2004-- $184,700 +17.8%
    2003-- $156,800 +22.1%
    2002-- $128,400 +14.8%
    2001-- $111,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lake Ridge