Welcome to your dream property! Nestled in the heart of nature, this 4-acre property backs-up to State land and offers access to abundant wildlife, including deer and turkeys, making it a prime location for hunting, with convenient access to a major Michigan highway! Trails have been made through the woods as well! Head East for a day at the beach on Lake Huron or head West to spend the day in Frankenmuth! Notable features & upgrades to the property include: finished, heated 2 car garage, 12x18 storage shed underground electric, 200 amp feed through disconnect, and 200 Amp 42 space Square D service panel 2021, (can add 4 more 220 volt circuits from feed through disconnect for family and friend's RV's), 30 amp 240 volt portable generator whole house receptacle, GE carbon whole house filter & GE 40,000 grain water softener (owned, not rented), Whirlpool 10,000 BTU in-wall remote control AC Newer Pella, double-pane low E argon insulated, tilt wash, double-hung windows. Sunroom added on in 2021. 30-year, Sierra gray, 3-D architectural shingles (2016), Seamless gutters (2017). Fully remodeled bathroom with first-floor laundry! Appliances are included! Electric heat & newer pellet burner. Space is available & cleared to add a pole barn! The basement is a blank slate & awaits your vision!
Pending
$239,900
3050 W Sanilac Rd, Vassar, MI 48768
2beds
750sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1961
4.11 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$320/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Backs-up to state landSeamless guttersAppliances are included
- 39 days |
- 71 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alaina Poulos 989-823-4869,
Keller Williams Preferred 989-792-8200
Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50203670
Originating MLS: Saginaw Board of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 17 x 12
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric, Pellet Stove, Other
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Features
- Basement: Block
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,500
- Total interior livable area: 750 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 750
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Frontage type: Road
- Frontage length: 670
Lot
- Size: 4.11 Acres
- Dimensions: 844 x 200 (est., irregular)
Details
- Parcel number: 014036000030001
- Special conditions: Private
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Basement
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1961
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $320/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $175,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,464
- Date on market: 4/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 20 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan,MIStateHsDevAuthority
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$967/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Pending sale | $239,900$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,900-17%$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $289,000$385/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $289,000+20.5%$385/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2024 | Listing removed | $239,900$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2024 | Price change | $239,900-2.4%$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Price change | $245,900-1.6%$328/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2024 | Price change | $249,900-3.8%$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Price change | $259,900-3.7%$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $269,900+0.7%$360/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2024 | Price change | $268,000-0.4%$357/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2024 | Price change | $269,000-10%$359/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2024 | Price change | $299,000-0.3%$399/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2024 | Price change | $299,900-2.9%$400/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2024 | Price change | $309,000-7.2%$412/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2024 | Price change | $333,000-1.8%$444/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2024 | Price change | $339,000-15%$452/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2023 | Listed for sale | $399,000-50.1%$532/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $799,000+2763.8%$1,065/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2010 | Sold | $27,900-57.8%$37/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2007 | Sold | $66,061$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 +27.1% | $87,800 +12.1% |
| 2024 | $1,114 -10.8% | $78,300 +29.4% |
| 2023 | $1,249 +21.6% | $60,500 +24.5% |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $48,600 +11.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $43,600 +16% |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $37,600 -6% |
| 2019 | $1,203 +28.5% | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $936 +82733.6% | $40,000 -1.5% |
| 2017 | $1 -87.2% | $40,600 +9.7% |
| 2016 | $9 +39.4% | $37,000 +7.2% |
| 2015 | $6 | $34,500 -2.5% |
| 2014 | $6 -28.6% | $35,400 -1.1% |
| 2013 | $9 | $35,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48768