Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    30507 Russell Point Dr, Spring, TX 77386

    4beds
    3baths
    3,271sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $436,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,779 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $436,400

    $415,000 - $458,000

    $2,779/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,779/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,779/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $83/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $83/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    30507 Russell Point Dr, Spring, TX 77386 is a single family home that contains 3,271 sq ft and was built in 2007. It contains 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The Zestimate for this house is $436,400. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,779/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,271 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Features: Street
    Details
    • Parcel number: 32830800800

Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $83 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architecture Style: Traditional
    • Cooling System: Electric Air Conditioning
    • Countertops(Yes)
    • Heating: Gas
    • Laundry: Hookups
    • Lot Features: Street
    • MLS Listing ID: 2988277
    • MLS Name: Houston Association of Realtors
    • MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000599
    • Multilevel Bedroom
    • Primary Bed - 1st Floor
    • WD Hookup

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/13/2024Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/4/2024Pending sale$420,000$128/sqft
    Source: HAR #12484194 Report a problem
    5/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #12484194 Report a problem
    5/4/2024Listed for rent$3,000+9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #88994132 Report a problem
    4/20/2024Listed for sale$420,000+21.7%$128/sqft
    Source: HAR #12484194 Report a problem
    10/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #2988277 Report a problem
    9/22/2023Listed for rent$2,750-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #2988277 Report a problem
    9/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #56430022 Report a problem
    9/8/2023Price change$2,850-5%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #56430022 Report a problem
    9/3/2023Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #56430022 Report a problem
    8/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #86166615 Report a problem
    8/28/2023Price change$3,000-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #86166615 Report a problem
    8/12/2023Listed for rent$3,200+33.3%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #86166615 Report a problem
    11/18/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/13/2021Price change$2,400+4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/11/2021Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/28/2021Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/17/2021Pending sale$345,000$105/sqft
    Source: HAR #31636174 Report a problem
    4/13/2021Listed for sale$345,000$105/sqft
    Source: HAR #31636174 Report a problem
    6/2/2020Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Executive Texas Realty #15351395 Report a problem
    5/30/2020Listed for rent$2,300-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Executive Texas Realty #15351395 Report a problem
    11/29/2018Listing removed$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    10/23/2018Price change$2,350-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Northwest, REALTORS #38624398 Report a problem
    10/11/2018Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    10/8/2018Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,204 -21%$427,082 0%
    2024$9,118 +5%$427,183 +6.5%
    2023$8,684 $401,000 +2.1%
    2022-- $392,590 +34.5%
    2021$7,469 -5.7%$291,910 -1.8%
    2020$7,924 +6.3%$297,310 +9.3%
    2019$7,451 +6.8%$272,030 +1.3%
    2018$6,975 -2.6%$268,480
    2017$7,157 -10.1%$268,480 -6.4%
    2016$7,960 +4.2%$286,810 +6%
    2015$7,642 $270,650 +6.6%
    2014$7,642 $254,010 +5%
    2013-- $241,900 +10%
    2012-- $219,910
    2011-- $219,910 -15.1%
    2010-- $259,120
    2009-- $259,120 +58.9%
    2008-- $163,080 +227%
    2007-- $49,870 -23.1%
    2006-- $64,830

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ledgends Ranch