Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,400/mo

    3051 Renaissance Ct, Dallas, TX 75287

    3beds
    1,632sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Sun Jun 14 2026
    Small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Lots of natural lightStainless steel appliancesRed oak hardwood floorsSpacious master bathroomFrench windowsHuge walk-in closetGlass cooktop range
    Renovated home on a cul-de-sac in a safe, quiet neighborhood. Luxury kitchen with granite countertops, ceramic tile, stainless steel appliances, dual oven, glass cooktop range. Living room with vaulted ceilings, French windows and lots of natural light. Red oak hardwood floors. The master bedroom on the second floor has high ceiling, French windows, huge walk-in closet. Spacious master bathroom, renovated with travertine tile and marble shower. Washer, dryer and fridge included. Perfect central location near George Bush and Dallas Tollway, close to shopping, entertainment, and parks. Tenant pays utilities - electric, water, gas. 1. Absolutely No Smoking, $2,400 fine imposed if smoking inside the house 2. Pets can be approved on a case-by-case basis depending on breed, size, max 1 pet 3. No section 8 4. No bankruptcies, No prior evictions Please call or email for rental pre-qualification requirements and application details.
    11 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Walk In Closet, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: R120183

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/15/2024Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/9/2024Price change$2,400-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/4/2024Listed for rent$2,450+4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/22/2022Listed for rent$2,350+4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/28/2021Listed for rent$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/12/2017Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/10/2017Pending sale$215,000$132/sqft
    Source: Dallas Park Cities #13585994 Report a problem
    5/5/2017Price change$215,000-4.2%$132/sqft
    Source: Dallas Park Cities #13585994 Report a problem
    4/27/2017Listed for sale$224,500+24.8%$138/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Park Cities #13585994 Report a problem
    6/29/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/15/2015Pending sale$179,900$110/sqft
    Source: Diamond D Real Estate #13147266 Report a problem
    5/8/2015Listed for sale$179,900$110/sqft
    Source: Diamond D Real Estate #13147266 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 75287