Skip main navigation
Sold for $449,000
  • $449,000

    3051 State Park Rd, Greenville, SC 29609

    4beds
    1,630sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1967
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $449,700 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $2,294 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $449,700

    $427,000 - $472,000

    $2,294/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,294/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,294/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,540/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,540/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully reimagined, single-level home, meticulously updated. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence sits on a spacious 0.80-acre lot, offering privacy, functionality, and modern comfort in a desirable location. Situated just minutes from Paris Mountain State Park — a beloved local destination with hiking, biking, picnicking, and scenic trails — this home offers both peaceful living and access to outdoor recreation. Inside, the home features a fresh, contemporary feel with new quartz countertops, 42" soft close cabinetry, and fully updated bathrooms showcasing new tile surrounds, vanities, and updated lighting throughout. The layout is both inviting and practical, ideal for everyday living and effortless entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the expansive backyard, complete with a firepit and a covered outdoor living space, perfect for grill-outs, gatherings, or relaxing evenings outdoors. A two-car garage provides added convenience and storage. With its recent renovations, generous lot size, and thoughtfully designed indoor and outdoor living spaces, this move-in-ready home is a standout opportunity. The furniture is negotiable as well. Come see it today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shawna Walker 808-341-5772,

    Agent Group Realty - Upstate

    Bought with:

    Santiago Hernandez

    Keller Williams Greenville Central

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1579378MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 216
    • Dimensions: 12 x 18
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower Only, Fireplace
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Living room
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Free-Standing Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Walk-in, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Countertops – Quartz
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,584
    • Total interior livable area: 1,630 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch, Rear Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.80 Acres
    • Dimensions: 270 x 270
    • Features: Sidewalk, Few Trees, 1/2 - Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0498020101100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Wood Siding, Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Architectural
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

DateEventPrice
    3/26/2026Sold$449,000$275/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1579378 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Pending sale$449,000$275/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1579378 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Contingent$449,000$275/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1579378 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Price change$449,000-4.3%$275/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1579378 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Listed for sale$469,000+89.9%$288/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1579378 Report a problem
    4/10/2024Sold$247,000$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,214 +0.3%$105,090
    2023$2,207 +410.5%$105,090
    2022$432 +1.8%$105,090
    2021$425 +20.4%$105,090 +15%
    2020$353 +0.9%$91,390
    2019$350 -1.5%$91,390
    2018$355 $91,390 +2403.8%
    2017$355 +0.9%$3,650 -96%
    2016$352 +7.8%$91,390
    2015$326 +1%$91,390 -12.2%
    2014$323 -20.2%$104,120
    2013$405 +4.4%$104,120
    2012$388 +1.1%--
    2011$384 +1.1%--
    2010$379 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29609