Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $482,100

    3051 View Point St SW, Jenison, MI 49428

    4beds
    2,860sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $482,100 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $3,029 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $482,100

    $458,000 - $511,000

    $3,029/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,943/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,943/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Super spacious two story home with lots of living area. Main floor boast large kitchen with tons of cupboard space plus snack bar and dining area open to family room which has a gas stove, living room has a gas fireplace, large pantry and main floor laundry with 1/2 bath. Upstairs is a massive master bedroom with walk in closet plus private bath, 2 additional bedrooms plus 2nd full bath. Lower level is daylight with potential for bedroom, rec. room, bath and storage. All this in a very convenient location on the end of a cul-de-sac street.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,860 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 701416152008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jenison

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,414 +4.7%$126,957 +3.1%
    2024$3,261 +5.2%$123,140 +5%
    2023$3,100 +653.7%$117,277
    2022$411 --
    2021-- --
    2020-- $107,729 +4.3%
    2018$2,825 +2.9%$103,244 -21.1%
    2017$2,744 $130,900 +5.2%
    2016$2,744 $124,400 +8.6%
    2015$2,744 +4.8%$114,600 +10.8%
    2014$2,619 $103,400 +6.8%
    2013-- $96,800 +1.4%
    2012-- $95,500 -5.9%
    2011-- $101,500 -7.1%
    2009-- $109,200 -12.7%
    2008-- $125,115 +6.1%
    2005-- $117,944 +4.1%
    2004-- $113,290 +3.3%
    2003-- $109,681 +2.9%
    2002-- $106,594 +8.8%
    2001-- $97,997

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49428