Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $369,900

    30524 S 4180th Rd, Inola, OK 74036

    3beds
    1,567sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    10 Acres Lot
    $362,400 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stocked spring-fed pondCorner lotGated entrance
    10 acres, a stocked spring-fed pond, and a shop? Yes please. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Rogers County checks all the boxes for country living done right. Sitting on a corner lot with a gated entrance, you’ll get privacy, space, and room to breathe. Inside, cozy up by the fireplace; outside, enjoy fishing in your own backyard. This one isn’t just a home, it’s a lifestyle.
    37 days
    |
    1,261
    |
    81
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Zaneta Tucker 918-527-5130,

    Eagle Rock Realty & Prop Mgmt

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2612553MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Laminate Counters, None, Electric Oven Connection
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Doors: Insulated Doors
      • Windows: Wood Frames, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None,Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Blower Fan, Insert
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,567
      • Total interior livable area: 1,567 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Carport, Garage, Asphalt
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: None
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      Lot
      • Size: 10 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Mature Trees, Pond on Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Workshop
      • Parcel number: 660030506

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Crawlspace
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1961

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Rural
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $236/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $178,200
      • Annual tax amount: $1,536
      • Date on market: 4/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 20 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $362,400

        $344,000 - $381,000

        $1,657/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$369,900$236/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2612553 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Pending sale$369,900$236/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2612553 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$369,900+132.6%$236/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2612553 Report a problem
        12/28/2012Sold$159,000-3.6%$101/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #1220139 Report a problem
        9/29/2012Price change$164,900-0.1%$105/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Owasso #1220139 Report a problem
        6/30/2012Listed for sale$165,000+3.1%$105/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Claremore #1220139 Report a problem
        3/29/2012Listing removed$160,000$102/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Select- Claremore #1120208 Report a problem
        2/27/2012Listed for sale$160,000$102/sqft
        1/9/2012Listing removed$160,000$102/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Select #1120208 Report a problem
        10/7/2011Price change$160,000-5.9%$102/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Select - Tulsa #1120208 Report a problem
        7/12/2011Listed for sale$170,000$108/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,496 +3%$19,602 +3%
        2023$1,452 +0.6%$19,031 +1.3%
        2022$1,443 +4.4%$18,795 +3%
        2021$1,382 -0.2%$18,248 +0.6%
        2020$1,385 +0.5%$18,146 +2.7%
        2019$1,378 -3.1%$17,674 -1.3%
        2017$1,422 -0.8%$17,903 +2.2%
        2016$1,433 -1.3%$17,517 +2%
        2015$1,452 -1.4%$17,172 -1.3%
        2014$1,472 +3.6%$17,395 -1.9%
        2013$1,421 +65.9%$17,729 +73.6%
        2012$857 -0.2%$10,210 +5%
        2011$858 +3%$9,724 +5%
        2010$833 +5%$9,261 +5%
        2009$794 +4%$8,820 +5%
        2008$763 -1.9%$8,400
        2007$779 +9.1%$8,400 +10.3%
        2006$714 +2.8%$7,619 -88.4%
        2005$694 $65,964
        2004$694 $65,964

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 74036

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable