Modern, sleek & steps from Wasson Way! This stunning home blends luxury with lifestyle. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a flexible office or rec space, it's designed for today's buyer. Showstopper gourmet kitchen with Thermador appliances & quartz countertops, flowing into open, stylish living space. Upstairs, enjoy beautifully appointed bedrooms & a convenient laundry room. Relax or entertain on the patio with outdoor living area. High-end finishes throughout. LEED Gold w/15-year tax abatement = huge savings on your monthly budget! Unbeatable access to the trail, shops & dining, this is city living redefined!
New construction
$905,000
3053 Wasson Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45209
3beds
2,878sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
5,998.21 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$314/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 34 days |
- 840 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Angelo M Pusateri 513-544-5150,
Comey & Shepherd 513-321-4343,
Suzette E Waugh 513-477-7698,
Comey & Shepherd
Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1875471
Originating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath Adjoins, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 160
- Dimensions: 16 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Lower
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower, Double Vanity, Marb/Gran/Slate
Bathroom 1
- Features: Full
- Level: Second
Bathroom 2
- Features: Full
- Level: Second
Bathroom 3
- Features: Full
- Level: Lower
Bathroom 4
- Features: Partial
- Level: First
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Great room
- Features: Walkout, Fireplace
- Level: First
- Area: 288
- Dimensions: 18 x 16
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry, Kitchen Island, Wood Cabinets
- Area: 256
- Dimensions: 16 x 16
Living room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Office
- Level: First
- Area: 70
- Dimensions: 10 x 7
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Windows: Casement, Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,878
- Total interior livable area: 2,878 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 5,998.21 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 0390005017700
- Zoning description: Residential,Commercial
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Transitional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2024
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $314/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $143,190
- Annual tax amount: $1,150
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Listing terms: No Special Financing
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,700+23.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $905,000+1.1%$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Listing removed | $3,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Listing removed | $895,000$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Price change | $3,800-9.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Price change | $895,000-5.7%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Price change | $4,200-6.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Price change | $4,495-10%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Price change | $4,995-13.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Listed for rent | $5,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $949,000$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,214 -0.2% | $50,117 |
| 2023 | $3,220 +50.4% | $50,117 +68.4% |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $29,754 |
| 2021 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Hyde Park