Slow mornings on the covered porch, afternoons spent in the water, and evenings watching the sunset from your front yard. What more do you really need at the lake? Warm knotty pine interior gives this 2-bedroom, 1-bath lake home that classic cozy cottage feel everyone loves. The functional kitchen with island keeps everyone connected, while the gradual lake entry makes swimming, floating, and playing in the water easy for all ages. Across the road, the pole barn offers incredible bonus space with a loft overlooking the lake and is perfect for hobbies, storage, or a future hangout spot. The barn lot also includes its own well and holding tanks, while the home has a separate well and septic. A relaxed lakefront getaway where memories come naturally.
Active
$350,000
3055 Baseline Rd, Gobles, MI 49055
2beds
720sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1954
0.27 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$486/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Covered porchWarm knotty pine interiorFunctional kitchen with island
- 9 days |
- 688 |
- 57 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Janis Havice 269-870-0284,
Lakes & Country Real Estate Inc 269-657-7653
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26022244
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bathroom 1
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: None
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Center Island, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 720
- Total interior livable area: 720 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Lake
- Body of water: Baseline Lake
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Dimensions: 50 x 151 x 150 x 49
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Pole Barn
- Parcel number: 2149001300
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1954
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Gobles
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $486/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $53,972
- Annual tax amount: $2,695
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,USDA Loan,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+246.5%$486/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2010 | Sold | $101,000$140/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,788 +3.8% | $94,300 +9.4% |
| 2024 | $1,722 | $86,200 +14.2% |
| 2023 | -- | $75,500 +9.1% |
| 2022 | -- | $69,200 +5.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $65,400 +15.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $56,800 +10.9% |
| 2019 | -- | $51,200 +19.1% |
| 2018 | -- | $43,000 +0.7% |
| 2017 | -- | $42,700 +18.6% |
| 2016 | -- | $36,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,000 +8.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $33,200 +21.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $27,400 -15.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $32,567 -2.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $33,471 -14.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $39,019 -18% |
| 2009 | -- | $47,592 -5% |
| 2008 | -- | $50,097 +8.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $46,296 -1% |
| 2006 | -- | $46,764 +4.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $44,750 +20% |
| 2004 | -- | $37,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $37,300 -1.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $37,900 |
| 2001 | -- | $37,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49055