Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $448,300

    30552 Spring Ct, Ocean View, DE 19970

    2beds
    1,532sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    4.36 Acres Lot
    $448,300 Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $2,165 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $448,300

    $421,000 - $475,000

    $2,165/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,165/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,165/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,684/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,684/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    When It Comes to Bethany Bay, ItâEUR(tm)s All About the Spectacular Sunrises & Wetland Views! Beautiful One Level, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home in this Resort Community surrounded by 9 hole golf course. Home Features Open Floor Plan, Hardwood Floors in Main Living Area, Vaulted Ceilings, and Rear Wrap Around Deck. Soak Up the Salt Air Blowing In from the Ocean, or Listen to the Wind as it Whistles Through a Natural Bird Sanctuary with Heron, Egrets, Osprey and More. Go for a Boat Ride or Grab Your Clubs for a Round of Golf; Bethany Bay Offers Pool, Tennis, Boat Launch. Kayak Racks, Golf Club, Fitness, Beach Volleyball, Basketball, and Playground. DonâEUR(tm)t Miss the Walking Trail to the Bayfront Beach! Condo fees Include Exterior Maintenance of Home, to Include Roof, Painting, Crawl Space, Pest Control, & Landscape!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,532 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 4.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1348004200C11

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Masonry
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $124 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/16/2021Sold$364,900+30.3%$238/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/15/2016Sold$280,000-11.1%$183/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2016Listed for sale$314,900+17.1%$206/sqft
    Source: LONG AND FOSTER-BETHANY #711113 Report a problem
    9/25/2010Listing removed$269,000$176/sqft
    Source: Crowley Associates Realty,Inc. #562741 Report a problem
    8/21/2010Price change$269,000-10.2%$176/sqft
    8/5/2010Listed for sale$299,500$195/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$759 -34.8%$174,000 +527%
    2024$1,164 0%$27,750
    2023$1,165 +1.6%$27,750
    2022$1,146 +3%$27,750
    2021$1,113 +6.6%$27,750
    2020$1,044 +0.4%$27,750
    2019$1,039 -2.2%$27,750
    2018$1,062 -0.9%$27,750
    2017$1,072 +11.4%$27,750
    2016$963 -2.9%$27,750
    2015$992 +1.5%$27,750
    2014$977 -1%$27,750
    2013$988 +4%$27,750
    2012$949 +0.5%$27,750
    2011$945 $27,750
    2010$945 +0.4%$27,750
    2009$941 $27,750
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19970