ActivePrice cut: $10K (5/15)
$710,000
3beds
1,819sqft
3056 Alpine Creek Rd, Reno, NV 89519
3beds
1,819sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1995
5,227 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$390 price/sqft
$100/mo HOA
What's special
Place to bbqTennis courtsCommunity poolWell manicured parkUnobstructed views
ATTENTION BUYERS! Seller to help buy down that rate!! With rare unobstructed views this 2 story, 3 beds, and 2.5 bath home sits in one of Reno's most sought after neighborhood. It's rare you can go out in your backyard and enjoy the peaceful sounds of birds singing, and no one ...
- 58 days |
- 619 |
- 27 |
Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260003429
Travel times
Family Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sashah Branscombe S.190125 408-612-5952,
RE/MAX Gold
Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260003429
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Shelves, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Low Emissivity Windows, Vinyl Frames, Window Coverings
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,819
- Total interior livable area: 1,819 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Full
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert, Mountain(s), Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
- Features: Common Area, Gentle Sloping, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Level, Sloped Down, Sloped Up, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 04233031
- Zoning: SF9
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Pitched,Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Meter Installed
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Lakeridge Springs 3
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- HOA fee: $299 quarterly
- HOA name: Lakeridge Springs
Location
- Region: Reno
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $390/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $307,497
- Annual tax amount: $2,715
- Date on market: 3/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 59 days
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $710,000-1.4%$390/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $720,000-2%$396/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $735,000+126.2%$404/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2015 | Sold | $325,000-1.5%$179/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2015 | Listed for sale | $329,900+74.6%$181/sqft |
Source: LeMond Realty #140015874 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/1998 | Sold | $189,000+12.5%$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/1995 | Sold | $168,000$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,637 +3% | $107,624 -0.5% |
| 2024 | $2,561 +2.3% | $108,171 +3.8% |
| 2023 | $2,504 +3.3% | $104,248 +25.5% |
| 2022 | $2,423 +3.2% | $83,048 +9.5% |
| 2021 | $2,348 +3.6% | $75,848 +3.6% |
| 2020 | $2,267 -3.5% | $73,190 |
| 2019 | $2,348 +3.6% | $73,190 +4.6% |
| 2018 | $2,267 +4.1% | $69,971 +9.9% |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $63,691 -2.7% |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $65,474 +5.3% |
| 2015 | $2,176 +3.2% | $62,161 +4.3% |
| 2014 | $2,109 | $59,604 +6.8% |
| 2013 | $2,109 | $55,825 |
| 2012 | -- | $55,825 +0.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $55,360 -6.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $58,957 -13.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $68,468 -5.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $72,484 -6.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $77,172 +20.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $64,242 +8.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $59,159 -0.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $59,437 +4.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $56,800 +0.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $56,426 |
| 2001 | -- | $56,426 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,961/mo
Principal & interest
$3601
Property taxes
$260
HOA Fees
$100
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: West Huffaker