Beautiful 1.14 acre home with custom in-ground saltwater pool. Close to everything yet rural
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $608,200
30562 Triple Crown Rd, Homeland, CA 92548
4beds
1,977sqft
MobileManufactured
Built in 2000
1 Acres Lot
$608,200 Zestimate®
$308/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 68 days |
- 22 |
- 1 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Recessed Lighting, Built-Ins, Open Floor Plan, Granite Counters, Crown Moldings
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,977 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 12
Features
- Levels: One
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial, Mountain
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Front Yard, Paved, Lot Shape-Irregular, Landscaped, Yard, Ranch, Horse Property, Patio Home, Sprinklers In Front, 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 457340002
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
Materials
- Roof: Built-up
Condition
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Conventional Septic
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Homeland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $308/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $408,417
- Annual tax amount: $4,340
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$608,200
$572,000 - $645,000
$2,651/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2017 | Sold | $325,000$164/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2017 | Pending sale | $325,000$164/sqft |
Source: Windermere Tower Properties #IV17050808 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2017 | Listed for sale | $325,000-16.5%$164/sqft |
Source: WINDERMERE R.E. TOWER PROP. #IV17050808 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2015 | Listing removed | $389,000$197/sqft |
Source: Black Diamond Investments,Inc. #SW14222535 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2015 | Listed for sale | $389,000+188.1%$197/sqft |
| 1/15/2002 | Sold | $135,000+350%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/1999 | Sold | $30,000$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,340 -0.1% | $408,417 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,343 +0.1% | $400,410 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,337 +1.4% | $392,560 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,278 +2% | $384,864 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,195 +1.3% | $377,318 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,141 +10.7% | $373,450 +10.4% |
| 2019 | $3,741 +4.8% | $338,129 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,569 +104.7% | $331,500 +98.3% |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $167,142 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,744 +3.1% | $163,865 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,692 +3.3% | $161,405 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,638 | $158,245 +46.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $108,000 +30.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $83,000 -43.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $147,000 -2.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $150,287 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $150,645 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $147,692 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $144,797 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $141,959 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $139,177 +22.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $113,951 +28.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $88,434 +189% |
| 2001 | $338 +1.4% | $30,600 +2% |
| 2000 | $333 | $30,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92548