Skip main navigation
Auction
  • Est. $175,000

    3059 Back Run Rd, Manheim, PA 17545

    0beds
    0baths
    1,008sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    0.85 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wooded acresQuiet street
    This property will be offered at Public Auction on Wednesday, June 17, 2026 @ 6pm. The listing price is the opening bid only and in no way reflects the final sale price. 10% down due at auction, 2% transfer tax to be paid by the purchaser, real estate taxes prorated. Nestled on 0.86 wooded acres surrounded by peaceful preserved farmland, this property offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home or restore an existing one in a quiet, scenic setting. The property features a 1975 manufactured home that has been fully gutted—ready for complete renovation or replacement. With a working well, updated electric service, and a functional septic system already in place, the groundwork is set for your vision. Enjoy the privacy of a tree-lined lot on a quiet street, just minutes from Route 283, offering easy access to Manheim, Mount Joy, and Lancaster. A unique bonus to the property is an in-ground pool, originally built in the 1970s, which is clear and swimmable but needs a new liner. Whether you envision a private retreat or a fresh new build surrounded by nature, this property combines rural tranquility with close-to-town convenience. Bring your creativity and your contractor - opportunities like this are rare!
    8 days
    |
    914
    |
    56
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Thomas Stewart 717-932-2599,

    Cavalry Realty LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2087884MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Basement
      • Area: 1008
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,024
      • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,008
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Private
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 0.85 Acres
      • Features: Rural
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 5402759600000
      • Zoning: AGRICULTURAL
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Permanent
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1975

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $174/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $109,600
      • Annual tax amount: $2,348
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,348 +3.5%$109,600
        2024$2,269 +2.1%$109,600
        2023$2,222 +3.9%$109,600
        2022$2,139 $109,600
        2021$2,139 +342.3%$109,600
        2020$483 -76.3%$109,600
        2019$2,040 +334.8%$109,600
        2018$469 -81.7%$109,600 -0.5%
        2017$2,563 +0%$110,200
        2016$2,563 +35.3%$110,200
        2015$1,894 $110,200
        2014$1,894 $110,200
        2013-- $110,200
        2012-- $110,200
        2011-- $110,200
        2010-- $110,200
        2009-- $110,200
        2007-- $110,200
        2006-- $110,200
        2005-- $110,200 +5.3%
        2004-- $104,700 +6.9%
        2003-- $97,900
        2002-- $97,900
        2000-- $97,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 17545