Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $433,300

    3059 Barry Rd, North Port, FL 34286

    4beds
    2,874sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $433,300 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $3,521 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $433,300

    $407,000 - $459,000

    $3,521/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,521/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,521/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,808/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,808/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a home with great space and location? This home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a half bathroom and 2,874 sqft of living space. Spacious bedrooms with freshly steamed carpets. Both bathrooms have a shower and tub. Need space for your vehicles and toys? No problem! This home has a 3 car garage and massive driveway space. SALTWATER HEATED POOL WITH A SPA BUILT IN 2020!! Gorgeous lanai with modern style pavers and plenty of space to relax by the pool and soak up the sun. You also have another screened in side patio with a cedar wood celling that was added in 2021. Plenty of different areas to entertain guests. All 4 bedrooms are located on the second floor and then you have your kitchen, dining room, living room and a smaller sitting area on the first floor. NO DEED RESTRICTIONS and NO FLOOD ZONE. Brand new hurricane impact front doors. Motorized front entrance interior window shade. Security cameras and patio furniture convey. All kitchen appliances are less than 3 years old. Garage floor and home interior painted 2022. Water heater 2022. Vinyl privacy fence added in 2021. Roof is 2006. AC refurbished in May 2022. GREAT LOCATION!! Quiet neighborhood with a less than 5 minute drive to I-75. You're only 10-15 minutes from Port Charlotte and Punta Gorda. Englewood beach and Boca Grande are 25-30 minutes away. Sarasota is about 30-40 minutes. Come see this beautiful home before it's too late!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,874 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0958114022

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Port

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    8/2/2022Price change$489,000-7.7%$170/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7463557 Report a problem
    7/26/2022Price change$529,900-1.9%$184/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7463557 Report a problem
    7/22/2022Price change$539,900-1.8%$188/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7463557 Report a problem
    7/13/2022Listed for sale$549,900+129.3%$191/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7463557 Report a problem
    7/25/2016Sold$239,800$83/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #N5908451 Report a problem
    5/24/2016Pending sale$239,800$83/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Venice/Englewood #N5908451 Report a problem
    5/12/2016Listed for sale$239,800+33.2%$83/sqft
    10/3/2014Sold$180,000-5.2%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/4/2014Price change$189,900-7.3%$66/sqft
    Source: OCEAN PARTNERS (274501017) #C7201268 Report a problem
    7/30/2014Listed for sale$204,900+10.8%$71/sqft
    Source: Homepath #C7201268 Report a problem
    9/30/2010Listing removed$184,900$64/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #C7005246 Report a problem
    8/26/2010Listed for sale$184,900$64/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #C7005246 Report a problem
    11/20/2009Listing removed$184,900$64/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Almar & Associates, Inc. #C7005246 Report a problem
    9/7/2009Listed for sale$184,900-6.1%$64/sqft
    1/18/2009Listing removed$197,000$69/sqft
    Source: NRT Florida #C6992223 Report a problem
    10/18/2008Price change$197,000-19.8%$69/sqft
    Source: NRT Florida #C6992223 Report a problem
    7/15/2008Listed for sale$245,500+15.5%$85/sqft
    Source: NRT Florida #C6992223 Report a problem
    11/9/2006Sold$212,500$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,320 +4%$266,647 +2.9%
    2024$4,154 -31.6%$259,132 -27.2%
    2023$6,076 +58.2%$356,100 +45.3%
    2022$3,841 +1.5%$245,145 +3%
    2021$3,785 +24%$238,005 +24.7%
    2020$3,053 +2.7%$190,833 +2.3%
    2019$2,973 $186,543 +1.9%
    2018$2,973 +7%$183,065 +2.1%
    2017$2,778 -14.3%$179,300 +9.8%
    2016$3,241 +1.4%$163,300 +1.8%
    2015$3,195 -1.4%$160,400 +44.1%
    2014$3,241 +79.4%$111,350
    2013$1,807 +1.6%$111,350 +1.7%
    2012$1,779 +5.7%$109,489 +3%
    2011$1,684 -7.7%$106,300 -6.7%
    2010$1,823 -39.5%$113,900 -21.3%
    2009$3,016 $144,700 -28%
    2008$3,016 -14.6%$201,000 -9.3%
    2007$3,529 $221,600 +563.5%
    2006-- $33,400 +257.2%
    2005-- $9,350 +211.7%
    2004$136 +22.9%$3,000 +87.5%
    2003$111 +0.1%$1,600
    2002$111 +3.9%$1,600
    2001$107 -0.2%$1,600
    2000$107 $1,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34286