Skip main navigation
Comp sold
  • $518,000

    3059 Indigo Rd, Crozet, VA 22932

    3beds
    1,877sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2023
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $516,900 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $3,047 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $516,900

    $491,000 - $543,000

    $3,047/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,047/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,047/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,032/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,032/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    End-unit, move-in ready—and nearly fully furnished! Sunlight pours into the open-concept living area and kitchen of this thoughtfully designed, easy entrance, main-level floor plan. All electric: sleek 55” electric fireplace, two-zone heat pump. The kitchen shines with Quartz countertops, a large island, light gray subway tile backsplash, and upgraded GE Profile stainless steel appliances including a convection oven, microwave, and French door refrigerator. Convenient main-level laundry and pantry sit just steps from the zero-entry, two-car garage—complete with after market built-ins and a sealed floor. With two distinct living areas and three comfortable bedrooms, there’s plenty of space to relax or entertain. Designed for easy, low-maintenance living, lawn care is covered by the HOA. There are several large closets throughout. Tucked within a quiet, two-cul-de-sac community with no through traffic, this like new townhome is walking distance to Downtown Crozet and just steps from Crozet Park’s pickleball, trails, and mountain views—a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. (Please excuse iPhone photos for now!)

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    KELLY C. LINDAUER 434-249-1063,

    NEST REALTY GROUP

    Bought with:

    DAVID FERRALL, 0225101703

    MOUNTAIN AREA NEST REALTY

    Source: CAAR,MLS#: 676382MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Charlottesville Area Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    • Has basement: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,279
    • Total interior livable area: 1,877 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,877
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 056K0000502600

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2023

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available, Other

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Crozet
    • Subdivision: GLENBROOK AT PARKSIDE

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$518,000+15.1%$276/sqft
    Source: CAAR #676382 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Sold$450,000-2.2%$240/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/3/2023Pending sale$459,990$245/sqft
    Source: CAAR #637049 Report a problem
    12/8/2022Price change$459,990-2.5%$245/sqft
    Source: CAAR #637049 Report a problem
    12/5/2022Listed for sale$471,875$251/sqft
    Source: CAAR #637049 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,617 +12.6%$516,400 +7.6%
    2024$4,100 +300.1%$480,100 +1.8%
    2023$1,025 +41.5%$471,500 +456%
    2022$724 $84,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22932