Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $183,300

    3059 N Stevendale Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70819

    3beds
    1,376sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in ----
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $183,300 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $1,617 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $183,300

    $172,000 - $192,000

    $1,617/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,617/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,617/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $893/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $893/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Party on the patio! The backyard here is perfect for your friends and family to gather and enjoy! The current owners thought of every detail, and it shows! In every room, there is a unique feature or design element. One example, there are two doorbells at the front door—one for the house and one for the backyard. The garage was used as a bonus room and is still a fully functioning garage. All the rooms are good-sized, with an extra large living room and formal dining room. Also very well maintained, as the roof was replaced in 2020, and the complete air conditioning and heating unit was replaced in 2019. The Windows were replaced in 2006 and have a lifetime window warranty with Window World. A separate fenced area in the backyard for a garden or pet area exists. The pool is perfect for the summer heat and has easy access with the full-size walk-up and walk-in ladder. The patio is 15 x 20, and the storage building is 8 x 12. There is also a raised deck area with lounge chairs. Everything you see stays! Check out the walk-through tour! This homes location qualifies for RD financing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ginger Murray,

    RE/MAX Properties

    Bought with:

    Trey Willard, 0995681755

    Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2023004947MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bath, Remote
    • Level: First
    • Area: 141.12
    • Width: 11.2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110.16
    • Width: 10.2
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 125.46
    • Width: 10.2
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower Only
    • Level: First
    • Area: 35.55
    • Width: 4.5
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 42.66
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 193.44
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets Factory Built, Counters Solid Surface, Pantry
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Elec Stove Con, Dryer, Washer, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Inside, Washer/Dryer Hookups
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Attic: Attic Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,125
    • Total interior livable area: 1,376 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Cars Park, Garage Door Opener
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Grill, Lighting
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    • Fencing: Privacy,Wood
    • Frontage length: 64
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Dimensions: 64 x 127 x 68 x 123
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 01694685
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential

• Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge
    • Subdivision: Village Cote

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FMHA/Rural Dev,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2023Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023004947 Report a problem
    4/1/2023Pending sale$169,900$123/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023004947 Report a problem
    3/31/2023Listed for sale$169,900$123/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023004947 Report a problem
    6/29/2001Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/11/2000Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/23/2000Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,096 -0.4%$16,150
    2024$1,101 +251.7%$16,150 +65.6%
    2023$313 -51.3%$9,750
    2022$642 +108%$9,750
    2021$309 -1.1%$9,750
    2020$312 -74.6%$9,750
    2019$1,227 +1.2%$9,750
    2018$1,212 +298.3%$9,750
    2017$304 $9,750 +47.3%
    2016$304 +850.9%$6,618 -32.1%
    2015$32 -89.2%$9,750
    2014$297 $9,750
    2013$297 -74.8%$9,750
    2012$1,179 -0.9%$9,750
    2011$1,189 +0%$9,750
    2010$1,189 +345.3%$9,750
    2009$267 -0.5%$9,750
    2008$268 -0.6%$9,750
    2007$270 -1.3%$9,750
    2006$273 $9,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70819