Skip main navigation
Sold for $140,000
  • $140,000

    3059 Pittman Center Rd, Sevierville, TN 37876

    --beds
    0baths
    8.3Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    8.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,046 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,046/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,046/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,046/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $824/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $824/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Amazing development potential for this spacious 8.3 acre lot approved for two septic permits for 5bdrm homes. Just minutes from Dollywood and all that Pigeon Forge and Sevier county have to offer. This wooded lot offer privacy and mountain views perfect for the mountain retreat of your dreams. Call today for your showing

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jess Shepherd,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Charity Brown, 296337

    Tennessee Elite Realty

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1270153MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 8.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 257' x 757' x irr
    • Features: Private, Rolling Slope, Irregular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 085 105.01
    • Zoning description: Zoned Residential

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sevierville
    • Subdivision: Steve & Brenda Jones

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,Conventional,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/20/2025Listing removed$2,750
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2025Price change$2,750-15.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/10/2025Price change$3,250-7.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2025Price change$3,500-6.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/28/2025Price change$3,750-6.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2025Price change$4,000-5.9%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2025Price change$4,250-5.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2025Price change$4,500-10%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2025Listed for rent$5,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/12/2024Sold$140,000-6.7%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1270153 Report a problem
    7/30/2024Listed for sale$150,000
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1270153 Report a problem
    7/20/2024Pending sale$150,000
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1270153 Report a problem
    7/19/2024Listed for sale$150,000-16.7%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1270153 Report a problem
    3/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1234333 Report a problem
    9/18/2023Listing removed$180,000-76%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1234333 Report a problem
    9/11/2023Price change$750,000-8.4%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1226553 Report a problem
    8/29/2023Price change$819,000+355%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1226553 Report a problem
    7/25/2023Price change$180,000-78.5%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1234333 Report a problem
    7/21/2023Price change$839,000-5.6%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1226553 Report a problem
    6/30/2023Price change$889,000-3.9%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1226553 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Price change$925,000-2.5%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1226553 Report a problem
    5/24/2023Listed for sale$949,000
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1226553 Report a problem
    5/15/2023Pending sale$949,000
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1226553 Report a problem
    5/12/2023Listed for sale$949,000+191.9%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1226553 Report a problem
    4/9/2021Sold$325,100+16.1%
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #241104 Report a problem
    3/9/2021Listed for sale$279,900
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #241104 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$109 $7,375
    2024$109 $7,375
    2023$109 $7,375
    2022$109 $7,375
    2021-- $7,375 -0.7%
    2020$138 $7,425
    2019$138 $7,425
    2018$138 +0.1%$7,425
    2017$138 $7,425
    2016$138 $7,425 -1%
    2015-- $7,500 +0.1%
    2014$122 $7,492
    2013$122 $7,492
    2012$122 $7,492
    2011$122 $7,492
    2010-- $7,492 -20%
    2009$144 $9,365
    2008$144 $9,365
    2007$144 +14.9%$9,365
    2006$125 -19.3%$9,365
    2005$155 +80.3%$9,365 +80.3%
    2004$86 +14.5%$5,193
    2002$75 $5,193
    2001-- $5,193 -75%
    2000-- $20,771

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37876