Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $207,000

    306 Applegate Rd, Englewood, OH 45322

    4beds
    1,340sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    8,341 Square Feet Lot
    $207,000 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $1,855 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $207,000

    $195,000 - $217,000

    $1,855/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,855/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,855/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,490/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,490/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Darling, 4 Bedroom, 2 full bath Cape Cod in quiet Union neighborhood. Love it from the moment you arrive. New driveway in the past couple years. Step inside to find plenty of space and lovely updates. This home is truly move-in ready. Neutral paint throughout. Kitchen is roomy with lots of cabinets for storage, stainless steel appliances and opens to a back deck and private, fenced in backyard. Great for entertaining! Updates include a new roof and a new washer and dryer. Conveniently located near parks and I-70. This home is a must see!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,340 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: 1.5 Story
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 8,341 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: M58002120040
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Water, Sanitary Sewer, 220 Volt Outlet, Natural Gas, Storm Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Englewood

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Utilities: City Water, Sanitary Sewer, 220 Volt Outlet, Natural Gas, Storm Sewer
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Cooling: Central
    • Basement: Slab
    • Construction Type: Brick
    • Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
    • Levels: 1.5 Story
    • Garage: 2 Car, Attached
    • Last Change Type: Pending/Show for Backup
    • Legal Description: 700 SPRINGVIEW ACRES 6
    • Parcel Number: M58 00212 0040

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/7/2019Sold$114,900$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/26/2019Pending sale$114,900$86/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #797447 Report a problem
    8/24/2019Listed for sale$114,900$86/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #797447 Report a problem
    8/10/2019Pending sale$114,900$86/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #797447 Report a problem
    8/9/2019Listed for sale$114,900+12.1%$86/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #797447 Report a problem
    10/11/2017Sold$102,500-2.3%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2017Pending sale$104,900$78/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage #744304 Report a problem
    8/22/2017Price change$104,900-4.5%$78/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage #744304 Report a problem
    8/2/2017Listed for sale$109,900+106.2%$82/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors #744304 Report a problem
    6/14/2017Sold$53,300-19.2%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/30/2011Listing removed$66,000$49/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors #472245 Report a problem
    2/18/2011Listed for sale$66,000$49/sqft
    10/21/2010Sold$66,000$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/25/2010Listed for sale$66,000-37.5%$49/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    7/21/2010Sold$105,600+41%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/3/2010Price change$74,900-6.3%$56/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    5/21/2010Price change--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    11/16/2009Price change$79,900-11.1%$60/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS Home Town Realty #435857 Report a problem
    4/9/2009Listed for sale$89,900-20.4%$67/sqft
    Source: Timothy C. Stammen #435857 Report a problem
    12/9/2005Sold$112,900$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,599 +3.1%$52,630
    2023$3,489 +12.7%$52,630 +49%
    2022$3,096 -0.3%$35,330
    2021$3,106 +0.7%$35,330
    2020$3,084 +6.2%$35,330 +19.1%
    2019$2,904 +18%$29,660 +18.7%
    2018$2,462 +4.7%$24,990
    2017$2,352 -19.1%$24,990 -1.3%
    2016$2,907 +30%$25,320
    2015$2,237 +0.2%$25,320
    2014$2,231 $25,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45322